…a3crg (Hardriders 10)(TT Bikes)(STTS)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P886
  • Closing Date: 19-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Gary Chambers Male Senior 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
2 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Andover Wheelers 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
3 Nick Tarmey Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
4 Sam Clark Male Espoir i-Team Cyclists Club 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
5 Fabien Large Male Espoir 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
6 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
7 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
7 Clint Oliver Male Vet Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
9 James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
10 Darren Lyons Male Senior Velo Club Venta 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
11 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
12 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
13 Richard Moore Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
14 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
15 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
16 Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:26:43 22.458 Mph
17 Anthony Tugwell Male Vet ...a3crg 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
18 Peter Lynk Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
19 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:27:02 22.195 Mph
19 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 00:27:02 22.195 Mph
21 Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:27:05 22.154 Mph
22 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior ...a3crg 00:27:08 22.113 Mph
23 Elliot Brown Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:27:16 22.005 Mph
24 Ian Turner Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 00:27:42 21.661 Mph
25 Rory Plewes Male Espoir Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:27:46 21.609 Mph
26 Patrick Brennan Male Vet ...a3crg 00:28:07 21.34 Mph
27 Richard Smith Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:29:28 20.362 Mph
28 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 00:29:42 20.202 Mph
29 Rachel Clay Female Vet V C Meudon 00:30:14 19.846 Mph
30 Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:30:17 19.813 Mph
31 Victoria Miller Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 00:30:46 19.502 Mph
32 Keith Webb Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:31:09 19.262 Mph
33 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 00:31:16 19.19 Mph
34 Liz Steward Female Senior Portsmouth Triathletes 00:32:52 18.256 Mph
35 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 00:36:55 16.253 Mph
DNS(A) Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) Michelle Lock Female Vet GS Stella
DNS(A) Simon Halloway Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS(A) Ben Houston Male Vet JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC
DNS(A) Matt Fisher Male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC
DNS Danny Tonkin Male Senior Racing Club Ravenna