Sheffrec CC/Langsett Cycles RT (closed road - no lower age limit)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jul-19
  • Time: 19:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: OHC/15
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Calum Brown Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:58.3 0 Mph
2 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:06.4 0 Mph
3 Joseph Clark Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 02:08.3 0 Mph
4 Kieran Smith Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 02:19.3 0 Mph
5 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:22.0 0 Mph
6 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:24.0 0 Mph
7 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 02:24.4 0 Mph
8 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 02:29.2 0 Mph
9 Patrick Murphy Male Vet South Normanton C C 02:29.3 0 Mph
10 James King Male Senior OVB 02:31.0 0 Mph
11 Andrew Laidler Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 02:31.3 0 Mph
12 Andrew Sedgewick Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 02:33.0 0 Mph
13 Liam Walker Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 02:36.2 0 Mph
14 Ryan Williams Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 02:36.9 0 Mph
15 Oliver Humphreys Male Vet National Clarion CC 02:37.7 0 Mph
16 Lee Bowell Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 02:38.3 0 Mph
17 Richard Edwards Male Senior Sheffrec CC 02:38.6 0 Mph
18 Gavin Alcock Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 02:38.8 0 Mph
19 Tom Andrews Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:39.1 0 Mph
20 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:39.8 0 Mph
21 Alexander Fletcher Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 02:40.4 0 Mph
22 James Hawkins Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 02:41.4 0 Mph
23 Adam MacHan Male Senior Sheffrec CC 02:44.0 0 Mph
24 Christopher Peach Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:44.7 0 Mph
25 Sam Smith Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 02:49.4 0 Mph
26 Paul Faulkner Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 02:49.9 0 Mph
27 Billy N M Cheetham Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:50.3 0 Mph
28 Tommy Rush Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 02:51.2 0 Mph
29 Tom Bull Male Senior Worrall Wheelers 02:51.8 0 Mph
30 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 02:52.2 0 Mph
31 Steven Parkinson Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 02:53.6 0 Mph
32 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 02:54.4 0 Mph
33 Stuart Bolton Male Vet Sheffrec CC 02:55.9 0 Mph
34 Joshua Williams Male Junior Matlock CC 02:57.3 0 Mph
35 Jonathan Lewis-Cooper Male Senior Sheffrec CC 03:00.3 0 Mph
36 Emilie Verroken Female Vet 03:00.6 0 Mph
37 Adam Lathbury Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 03:01.4 0 Mph
38 Tim Glenie Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 03:01.5 0 Mph
39 John Flanagan Male Vet Moonglu CC 03:06.4 0 Mph
40 Dean Wickett Male Senior Launceston Velo 03:07.2 0 Mph
41 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 03:10.7 0 Mph
42 Andrew Granger Male Vet Twickenham CC 03:13.0 0 Mph
43 Matthew Calvert Male Junior Matlock CC 03:16.2 0 Mph
44 Michael Page Male Senior Epsom CC 03:31.4 0 Mph
45 Nicola Greenwood Female Espoir Albion Cycling Co 03:32.2 0 Mph
46 Emil Howell Male Juvenile Sheffield Triathlon Club 03:33.1 0 Mph
47 Karl Wooffindin Male Senior Out of the Saddle CC 03:34.9 0 Mph
48 Paul Hutchin Male Vet Worrall Wheelers 03:36.9 0 Mph
49 Paul Kippax Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 03:40.6 0 Mph
50 Joe Cuff Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:47.8 0 Mph
51 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:49.1 0 Mph
52 Sonia Insley Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 04:07.1 0 Mph
53 Richard Knowles Male Vet Stafford RC 04:34.8 0 Mph
54 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 04:55.9 0 Mph
DNF Cameron Cass Male Espoir Sheffrec CC 00:00.0
DNS Charles Openshaw Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS James Wakefield Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 00:00.0
DNS Hannah Larbalestier Female Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 00:00.0