VC Walcot

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Oct-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: uh35
  • Closing Date: 24-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:03.9 0 Mph 150
2 Morgan Curle Male Espoir Rogue Racing 02:04.5 0 Mph 147.857
3 Conor Mcgoldrick Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 02:06.4 0 Mph 145.714
4 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 02:09.4 0 Mph 143.571
5 Oliver Adams Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 02:12.1 0 Mph 141.429
6 Danny Lake Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 02:13.2 0 Mph 139.286
7 Jamie Ford Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 02:13.9 0 Mph 137.143
8 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:14.0 0 Mph 135
9 Jake Sargent Male Espoir Bristol Road Club 02:15.6 0 Mph 132.857
10 Jacob Hardy Male Junior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 02:16.1 0 Mph 130.714
11 Tavis Walker Male Senior Rogue Racing 02:16.5 0 Mph 128.571
12 Charles Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 02:17.5 0 Mph 126.429
13 William Jewitt Male Junior Giant CC Halo Films 02:17.8 0 Mph 124.286
14 Andrew Lockwood Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:17.9 0 Mph 122.143
15 Adam Leitch Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 02:18.1 0 Mph 120
16 Will Duffy Male Espoir Bath Cycling Club 02:18.3 0 Mph 117.857
17 David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 02:18.5 0 Mph 115.714
18 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:20.1 0 Mph 113.571
19 Steve Thomas Male Vet Bristol Road Club 02:21.1 0 Mph 111.429
20 Sam Hardy Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 02:21.2 0 Mph 109.286
21 James Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 02:21.5 0 Mph 107.143
22 Matthew Pandagani-sayce Male Junior Bristol Cycling Development Squad 02:25.0 0 Mph 105
23 Michael Hoare Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 02:26.7 0 Mph 102.857
24 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 02:27.8 0 Mph 100.714
24 Jerry Rayner Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 02:27.8 0 Mph 100.714
26 Matthew Skeats Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:28.9 0 Mph 96.429
27 Mark Jerzak Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 02:30.2 0 Mph 94.286
28 Robert Francis Male Espoir A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 02:31.4 0 Mph 92.143
29 Lucy Lee Female Espoir Velo Club Melyd 02:34.5 0 Mph 90
30 Andy Collins Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 02:36.3 0 Mph 87.857
31 Martin Aldam Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 02:38.6 0 Mph 85.714
32 Charles Thibault Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 02:38.7 0 Mph 83.571
33 Matt Clayton Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 02:39.2 0 Mph 81.429
34 Txema Garcia Male Vet A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 02:39.5 0 Mph 79.286
35 Harry Woodman Male Junior Rogue Racing 02:39.8 0 Mph 77.143
36 Thomas Hall Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:40.8 0 Mph 75
37 Cameron Porch Male Junior Avid Sport 02:44.5 0 Mph 72.857
38 Jack Luke Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:45.7 0 Mph 70.714
39 Alistair Hardy Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 02:45.9 0 Mph 68.571
40 Strachan Mccormick Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 02:46.2 0 Mph 66.429
41 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 02:47.2 0 Mph 64.286
42 Tomas Jenkins Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 02:47.7 0 Mph 62.143
43 Steve Harding Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 02:49.9 0 Mph 60
44 Lauren Johnston Female Senior Avid Sport 02:50.1 0 Mph 57.857
45 Emily Slavin Female Senior Avid Sport 02:50.4 0 Mph 55.714
46 Chris Truman Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 02:51.0 0 Mph 53.571
47 Richard Taylor Male Senior Severn Road Club 02:51.3 0 Mph 51.429
48 Tony Symons Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 02:54.1 0 Mph 49.286
49 Becky Dodds Female Senior Rogue Racing 02:55.6 0 Mph 47.143
50 Matthew Butters Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 02:59.3 0 Mph 45
51 Richard Bennett Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:59.6 0 Mph 42.857
52 Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:12.2 0 Mph 40.714
53 Charlotte Williams Female Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 03:17.3 0 Mph 38.571
54 Maddi Aldam-gates Female Junior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 03:17.4 0 Mph 36.429
55 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 03:18.6 0 Mph 34.286
56 Lam Phan Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 03:19.5 0 Mph 32.143
57 Dean Teifel Male Senior Recycles RCC 03:24.9 0 Mph 30
58 Florence Gower Female Senior Velo Club Walcot 03:29.3 0 Mph 27.857
59 Keisha Michael Female Senior Velo Club Walcot 03:35.7 0 Mph 25.714
60 Paul Matthews Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 03:37.2 0 Mph 23.571
61 Adrian Bruce Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 03:38.9 0 Mph 21.429
62 Paula Sage Female Vet Velo Club Walcot 03:40.1 0 Mph 19.286
63 Chris Peter Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 03:47.9 0 Mph 17.143
64 Jason Power Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 03:52.2 0 Mph 15
65 Helen Kuhlman Female Vet Avid Sport 04:10.3 0 Mph 12.857
66 John Lakin Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 04:23.2 0 Mph 10.714
67 Karen Spiteri Female Vet Avid Sport 04:24.5 0 Mph 8.571
68 Sarah Crowther Female Vet Avid Sport 04:59.4 0 Mph 6.429
69 Kirsty Millar Female Senior Avid Sport 05:27.6 0 Mph 4.286
70 Nick Rearden Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 05:39.1 0 Mph 2.143
DNS(A) Dan Jewell Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Claire Cottrell Female Vet Velo Club Walcot 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Ben Wilson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Justin Gage Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Robin Hunt Male Vet Bristol Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Michael Beech Male Espoir Matlock CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Sam Westlake Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Jonathan Groves Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 00:00.0 0