Chippenham & District Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-May-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U41
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
2 Greg Brookes Male Senior Race Rapid 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
3 Rory Gilling Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
4 Matt Boulton Male Senior Minuteman CC 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
5 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
6 Robin Short Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
7 Niel Dunnage Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
8 Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
9 Lee Davies Male Senior London Dynamo 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
10 Pete Scott Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
11 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
12 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
13 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
14 Tony Costello Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
14 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
16 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
17 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
18 Andrew Metherell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
19 Alastair McChesney Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
20 Jason Costello Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
21 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
22 Bradley Perkins Male Juvenile PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
23 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
24 Tim Lowrie Male Vet A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
25 Dan Laasna Reuter Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
25 James Currie Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
27 Tim Strong Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
27 Mick Sharratt Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
29 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
30 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
31 Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
32 Paul Rogoll Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:27:08 22.113 Mph
33 Jonathan Bevan Male Vet Bristol Road Club 00:27:18 21.978 Mph
34 Sharon Scott Female Vet Swindon Road Club 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
35 Karen Whyte Female Vet PeaceFIT Racing 00:27:51 21.544 Mph
36 Mark Phillips Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 00:27:55 21.493 Mph
37 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:28:01 21.416 Mph
38 Neil Paramor Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:28:07 21.34 Mph
39 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:28:08 21.327 Mph
40 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 00:29:20 20.455 Mph
41 Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:29:26 20.385 Mph
42 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:29:27 20.373 Mph
43 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:29:57 20.033 Mph
44 Alison Vuagniaux Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:31:51 18.838 Mph
DNF Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS(A) David Das Male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club
DNS(A) Robert Jones Male Vet Performance Cycles CC
DNS(A) Nick Bunyard Male Senior Westbury Wheelers
DNS(A) Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Kate Derrick Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Ed Pitt Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club