High Wycombe CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: h25/2
  • Closing Date: 18-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 48:47 30.749 Mph 0 Claim
2 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 51:03 29.383 Mph 0
3 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 51:40 29.033 Mph 0
4 George Clark Male High Wycombe CC 52:17 28.69 Mph 0 Claim
5 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 52:54 28.356 Mph 0 Claim
6 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 53:27 28.064 Mph 0 Claim
7 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 53:30 28.038 Mph 0 Claim
8 Adam Atkinson Male 34 Nomads CC 54:08 27.71 Mph 0 Claim
9 Peter Oliver Male 54:34 27.49 Mph 0 Claim
10 Philip Watkins Male 34 Nomads CC 54:50 27.356 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andy Martin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 55:03 27.248 Mph 0 Claim
12 Allan Simmonds Male VC 10 55:09 27.199 Mph 0 Claim
13 Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 55:14 27.158 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 55:15 27.15 Mph 0
15 David Webborn Male London Dynamo 55:17 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andrew Moore Male Kingston Wheelers CC 55:18 27.125 Mph 0 Claim
17 Dave Spragg Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 55:28 27.044 Mph 0
18 Chris Herbert Male Redhill CC 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
19 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 55:33 27.003 Mph 0 Claim
20 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 34 Nomads CC 55:33 27.003 Mph 0
21 John Owen Male London Dynamo 55:49 26.874 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Sullivan Male 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stuart Stow Male 56:00 26.786 Mph 0 Claim
24 Alan Harris Male High Wycombe CC 56:03 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tim Childs Male Vet 56:05 26.746 Mph 0
26 Martin Cairns Male Reading CC 56:05 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andrew Halliday Male 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
28 Lawrence Wintergold Male 56:12 26.691 Mph 0 Claim
29 Damian Poulter Male 56:16 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 56:19 26.635 Mph 0
31 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 56:21 26.62 Mph 0
32 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 56:29 26.557 Mph 0 Claim
33 Robert Gilmour Male 56:34 26.518 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ben Brandon Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 56:49 26.401 Mph 0
36 Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
37 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 57:33 26.065 Mph 0 Claim
38 Helen Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 57:40 26.012 Mph 0
39 Julian King Male Welwyn Whs 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ross MacDonald Male 34 Nomads CC 57:50 25.937 Mph 0 Claim
41 Geoffrey Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
42 Chris Tatton Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Newman Male 57:56 25.892 Mph 0 Claim
44 Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 58:02 25.848 Mph 0 Claim
45 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
46 Kevin Haynes Male Finsbury Park CC 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ian McNally Male 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
48 Cynthia Kunschke Male Senior High Wycombe CC 58:42 25.554 Mph 0
49 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 58:45 25.532 Mph 0
50 Richard Burton Male 58:51 25.489 Mph 0 Claim
51 Danuta Tinn Male 58:51 25.489 Mph 0 Claim
52 Peter Gray Male Old Portlians CC 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
53 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
54 Paul King Male Vet Old Portlians CC 59:02 25.41 Mph 0
55 James Hewitt Male Kingston Wheelers CC 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
56 Alice Lethbridge Male Kingston Wheelers CC 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
57 Robert Barrett Male High Wycombe CC 59:47 25.091 Mph 0 Claim
58 Jody Conibear Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 59:53 25.049 Mph 0
59 Peter Doherty Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
60 Jerry Fahy Male Hillingdon Triathletes 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
61 Graham Pettitt Male Hillingdon Triathletes 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
62 Michael Gowan Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0 Claim
63 Roland Collicott Male 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
64 Stuart Simmonds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
65 Malcolm Freeman Male High Wycombe CC 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
66 Craig Nilsson Male 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0 Claim
67 Anthony Newland Male Bossard Whs 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
68 Matthew Piercy Male High Wycombe CC 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0 Claim
69 Benjamin Croxford Male High Wycombe CC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0 Claim
70 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0 Claim
71 Emma McDermott Male Oxonian CC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
72 teresa Goddard Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 0 Claim
73 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 0 Claim
74 Mickael Metayer Male Thames Velo 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
75 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
76 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 0 Claim
77 Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 1:03:51 23.493 Mph 0 Claim
78 John Froud Male Vet 1:04:24 23.292 Mph 0
79 Nigel Croxford Male High Wycombe CC 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 0 Claim
80 Jill Bartlett Male 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 0 Claim
81 Trevor Watson Male Bossard Whs 1:07:36 22.19 Mph 0 Claim
82 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 1:07:50 22.113 Mph 0 Claim
83 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:08:37 21.861 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Murray Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS David Devine Male Bath Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Barfield Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 0
DNS Dan Strange Male Senior High Wycombe CC 0
DNS David Triska Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Roberts Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Drewett Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Morrell Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Crouch Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Tina Reid Male 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Craig-McFeely Male ...a3crg 0 Claim