Gillingham & Dist Whs (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 19 Miles
  • Course: u303
  • Closing Date: 26-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 41:06 27.737 Mph 150
2 James Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 44:59 25.343 Mph 145.313
3 Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 45:12 25.221 Mph 140.625
4 Stefan Barnett Male Espoir Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 45:19 25.156 Mph 135.938
5 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 45:36 25 Mph 131.25
6 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 45:43 24.936 Mph 126.563
7 Charles Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 45:59 24.792 Mph 121.875
8 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 46:34 24.481 Mph 117.188
9 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 47:19 24.093 Mph 112.5
10 Morgan Curle Male Espoir Giant CC Halo Films 47:25 24.042 Mph 107.813
11 John Benjamin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 47:33 23.975 Mph 103.125
12 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 47:59 23.758 Mph 98.438
13 Jerry Rayner Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 48:24 23.554 Mph 93.75
14 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 49:44 22.922 Mph 89.063
15 Leigh Pinchen Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 50:05 22.762 Mph 84.375
16 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 50:25 22.612 Mph 79.688
17 Edward Collins Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 54:12 21.033 Mph 75
18 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 55:20 20.602 Mph 70.313
19 Mike Anderson Male Vet Club Cycliste Moncontourais 55:51 20.412 Mph 65.625
20 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 56:07 20.315 Mph 60.938
21 Laura Rayner Female Senior Westbury Wheelers 56:27 20.195 Mph 56.25
22 Alec Johnson Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 56:33 20.159 Mph 51.563
23 Ian Mountjoy Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 56:42 20.106 Mph 46.875
24 Anthony Sprules Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 57:22 19.872 Mph 42.188
25 Clementina Davies Female Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 57:43 19.752 Mph 37.5
26 David Barlow Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 58:11 19.593 Mph 32.813
27 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 59:43 19.09 Mph 28.125
28 Tom Judd Male Espoir Wincanton Wheelers 1:00:52 18.729 Mph 23.438
29 Steven Barber Male Vet VTTA West Group 1:01:42 18.476 Mph 18.75
30 Russ Tanner Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 1:08:13 16.711 Mph 14.063
31 Julia Lowe Female Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:10:30 16.17 Mph 9.375
32 Sarah Roberts Female Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 1:16:19 14.938 Mph 4.688
DNS Glenn Longland Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 0
DNS John Mills Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 0