Witham Wheelers CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jun-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: c10/10
  • Closing Date: 21-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Bentley Male Espoir Team PB Performance 20:50 28.8 Mph 150
2 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:10 28.346 Mph 146.512
3 Karl Baillie Male Espoir Witham Wheelers 21:11 28.324 Mph 143.023
4 Reece Egner Male Espoir Witham Wheelers 21:29 27.929 Mph 139.535
5 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:56 27.356 Mph 136.047
6 Adam Egner Male Espoir Witham Wheelers 22:06 27.149 Mph 132.558
7 Chris Kettle Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 22:13 27.007 Mph 129.07
8 Shaun Eden Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:23 26.806 Mph 125.581
9 Tim Lister Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 22:33 26.608 Mph 122.093
10 Sam Bradley Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 22:40 26.471 Mph 118.605
11 Francesca Hall Female Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 22:55 26.182 Mph 115.116
12 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:11 25.881 Mph 111.628
13 John Orridge Male Vet Witham Wheelers 23:26 25.605 Mph 108.14
14 Henry Gould Male Senior Witham Wheelers 23:31 25.514 Mph 104.651
15 John Sellars Male Vet London Phoenix CC 23:40 25.352 Mph 101.163
16 Adam Ellis Male Vet Spalding CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 97.674
17 Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:51 25.157 Mph 94.186
18 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 24:09 24.845 Mph 90.698
19 Jensen Windsor Male Juvenile Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 24:25 24.573 Mph 87.209
19 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 24:25 24.573 Mph 87.209
21 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 24:32 24.457 Mph 80.233
22 Lee Thomas Male Vet CES Sport 24:38 24.357 Mph 76.744
23 Jon Beere Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:53 24.113 Mph 73.256
24 Simon Cocker Male Vet Witham Wheelers 25:01 23.984 Mph 69.767
25 David Strickson Male Vet Witham Wheelers 25:31 23.514 Mph 66.279
26 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 25:40 23.377 Mph 62.791
27 Brendon Thomas Male Vet Alford Whs 26:11 22.915 Mph 59.302
28 Paul Slater Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 26:39 22.514 Mph 55.814
29 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:40 22.5 Mph 52.326
30 Michelle Sellars Female Vet London Women's Racing CC 26:46 22.416 Mph 48.837
31 John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 26:56 22.277 Mph 45.349
32 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 26:58 22.25 Mph 41.86
33 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 27:03 22.181 Mph 38.372
34 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 27:07 22.127 Mph 34.884
35 Tracey George Female Vet Witham Wheelers 27:15 22.018 Mph 31.395
36 Lez Young (tricycle) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 27:23 21.911 Mph 27.907
37 Carol Milne Female Vet Witham Wheelers 27:47 21.596 Mph 24.419
38 Geoff Stone Male Vet Witham Wheelers 28:06 21.352 Mph 20.93
39 Julie Clark Female Vet Witham Wheelers 28:31 21.04 Mph 17.442
40 James William Davey Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 28:32 21.028 Mph 13.953
41 Lauren Pike Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 29:59 20.011 Mph 10.465
42 Julia Wardley-kershaw Female Espoir St Ives CC 30:06 19.934 Mph 6.977
43 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 31:26 19.088 Mph 3.488
DNS Steven Perks Male Vet Witham Wheelers 0
DNS Adam Gascoigne Male Senior Race Hub 0