Spalding CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: CS/5
  • Closing Date: 26-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 38:45 27.871 Mph
2 Joshua Wallis Male Senior Spalding CC 40:05 26.944 Mph
3 Roland Kiraly Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 41:32 26.003 Mph
4 Tom Comben Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 42:28 25.432 Mph
5 Neil Palmer Male Vet Spalding CC 42:37 25.342 Mph
6 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 42:39 25.322 Mph
7 Tim Lister Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 43:09 25.029 Mph
8 Karl Baillie Male Senior Witham Wheelers 43:17 24.952 Mph
9 Matt Elworthy Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 43:26 24.866 Mph
10 Chris Kettle Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 44:09 24.462 Mph
11 Sam Taylor Male Senior Rats Cycling Team 44:47 24.116 Mph
12 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 45:09 23.92 Mph
13 Callum McPartlin Male Senior DR J Performance 45:14 23.876 Mph
14 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 45:20 23.824 Mph
15 Adam Ellis Male Vet Spalding CC 45:25 23.78 Mph
16 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Team Bottrill 45:26 23.771 Mph
17 Bryn Richards Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 45:36 23.684 Mph
18 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 47:53 22.555 Mph
19 Madeleine Gammons Female Espoir Liv AWOL 48:49 22.124 Mph
20 James Bramma Male Vet Spalding CC 49:07 21.988 Mph
21 Vincent Shreeve Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 49:09 21.974 Mph
22 Gary Tudbury Male Vet Race Hub 50:19 21.464 Mph
23 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 50:30 21.386 Mph
24 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 50:34 21.358 Mph
25 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 50:52 21.232 Mph
26 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 50:57 21.197 Mph
27 Matilda Gurney Female Espoir Spalding CC 51:31 20.964 Mph
28 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 53:00 20.377 Mph
29 Claire Armstrong Female Vet 53:48 20.074 Mph
30 Rosie Wallace Female Espoir Liv AWOL 53:59 20.006 Mph
31 Lord Rolbin Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 54:20 19.877 Mph
32 B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 56:17 19.189 Mph
33 Emily Richards Female Junior Bourne Wheelers 57:29 18.788 Mph
34 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 57:44 18.707 Mph
35 Andy Richardson Male Vet Spalding CC 59:27 18.167 Mph
36 James Jeffries Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 59:37 18.116 Mph
37 Thomas Evans Male C3 Welland Valley CC 1:08:35 15.747 Mph
DNF Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS Gareth Richards Male Vet Bourne Wheelers
DNS Robert McAlinden Male Senior Spalding CC
DNS Paul Blease Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Graham Wright Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)