Northampton & District CA (TT Series 5 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: N1/10
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
2 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
3 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
4 David Glew Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
5 Jamie Murray Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
6 Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
7 David McGaw Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
8 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
9 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
10 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
11 Simon Murphy Male Vet St Neots CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
12 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
12 Graeme Hall Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
14 Ian Woodcock Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
15 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
16 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
17 Warren Drew Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
18 Paul Beattie Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
19 Trystan Barnett Male Espoir 45 RC 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
20 Peter Campbell Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
21 James Boardley Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
22 Martin Perrett Male Vet Heanor Clarion CC 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
23 Malc Jacklin Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
24 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
25 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
26 Graham Askew Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
27 Carter Howe Male Espoir Mansfield Road Club 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
28 Steve Franklin Male Senior Rugby Velo 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
28 Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
30 Philip Merritt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
31 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
32 Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
33 Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
34 Steve Skelhon Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
35 Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
36 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
37 James Fox Male Junior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
38 John Osborne Male Vet Kettering CC 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
39 James Billingham Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
40 Stephen Fox Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
41 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
42 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
43 Helen Boatman Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
44 Pete Trotman Male Vet Tove Valley Cycling Club 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
45 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
46 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:26:18 22.814 Mph
46 Ian Shapiro Male Senior Heanor Clarion CC 00:26:18 22.814 Mph
48 Kevin Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 00:26:43 22.458 Mph
48 Andrew Carter Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:26:43 22.458 Mph
50 Helene Wight Female Vet QN Racing 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
51 Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 00:26:53 22.319 Mph
52 Michael Bannister Male Vet Chronos RT 00:26:55 22.291 Mph
53 Mike Sirett Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:27:16 22.005 Mph
54 Steve Hope Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:27:28 21.845 Mph
55 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:27:30 21.818 Mph
55 Melanie Evans Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:27:30 21.818 Mph
57 Tonya Smith Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:27:33 21.779 Mph
58 John Dainty Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:27:45 21.622 Mph
59 Jayne Clarke Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 00:28:07 21.34 Mph
60 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:28:33 21.016 Mph
61 Andrew Jones Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:28:48 20.833 Mph
62 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:29:34 20.293 Mph Claim
63 Richard Bland Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:31:53 18.819 Mph
64 Michael Wood Male Vet Kettering CC 00:33:04 18.145 Mph
DNF David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS Rich Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC
DNS John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Andrew Hall Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Stewart Wilson Male Vet QN Racing
DNS Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing
DNS Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo
DNS David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS Edward Smith Male Vet
DNS Paul King Male Vet Verulam CC