Northampton & District CA (TT Series 5 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: n1/10
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:24 29.412 Mph 150
2 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 20:26 29.364 Mph 147.656
3 Jack Levick Male Espoir Rose Race Team 20:40 29.032 Mph 145.313
4 David Glew Male Vet Calder Clarion 21:11 28.324 Mph 142.969
5 Jamie Murray Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:29 27.929 Mph 140.625
6 Sam Mcdonald Male Senior St Neots CC 21:37 27.756 Mph 138.281
7 David Mcgaw Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:45 27.586 Mph 135.938
8 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 22:01 27.252 Mph 133.594
9 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 22:06 27.149 Mph 131.25
10 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 128.906
11 Simon Murphy Male Vet St Neots CC 22:29 26.686 Mph 126.563
12 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 124.219
12 Graeme Hall Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 22:43 26.412 Mph 124.219
14 Ian Woodcock Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 22:49 26.297 Mph 119.531
15 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 22:56 26.163 Mph 117.188
16 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 23:04 26.012 Mph 114.844
17 Warren Drew Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 23:18 25.751 Mph 112.5
18 Paul Beattie Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 23:28 25.568 Mph 110.156
19 Trystan Barnett Male Junior 45 RC 23:29 25.55 Mph 107.813
20 Peter Campbell Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 23:30 25.532 Mph 105.469
21 James Boardley Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:46 25.245 Mph 103.125
22 Martin Perrett Male Vet Heanor Clarion CC 23:48 25.21 Mph 100.781
23 Malc Jacklin Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:56 25.07 Mph 98.438
24 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:03 24.948 Mph 96.094
25 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 24:07 24.879 Mph 93.75
26 Graham Askew Male Senior CC Ashwell 24:10 24.828 Mph 91.406
27 Carter Howe Male Junior Mansfield Road Club 24:11 24.81 Mph 89.063
28 Steve Franklin Male Senior Rugby Velo 24:15 24.742 Mph 86.719
28 Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland 24:15 24.742 Mph 86.719
30 Philip Merritt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:24 24.59 Mph 82.031
31 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 24:26 24.557 Mph 79.688
32 Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 24:42 24.291 Mph 77.344
33 Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 24:44 24.259 Mph 75
34 Steve Skelhon Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:50 24.161 Mph 72.656
35 Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:53 24.113 Mph 70.313
36 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:57 24.048 Mph 67.969
37 James Fox Male Juvenile Velo Club Long Eaton 24:58 24.032 Mph 65.625
38 John Osborne Male Vet Kettering CC 25:01 23.984 Mph 63.281
39 James Billingham Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 25:13 23.794 Mph 60.938
40 Stephen Fox Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 25:23 23.638 Mph 58.594
41 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 25:33 23.483 Mph 56.25
42 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 25:34 23.468 Mph 53.906
43 Helen Boatman Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 25:38 23.407 Mph 51.563
44 Pete Trotman Male Vet Tove Valley Cycling Club 26:04 23.018 Mph 49.219
45 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 26:15 22.857 Mph 46.875
46 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 26:18 22.814 Mph 44.531
46 Ian Shapiro Male Senior Heanor Clarion CC 26:18 22.814 Mph 44.531
48 Kevin Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 26:43 22.458 Mph 39.844
48 Andrew Carter Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 26:43 22.458 Mph 39.844
50 Helene Wight Female Vet QN Racing 26:52 22.332 Mph 35.156
51 Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 26:53 22.319 Mph 32.813
52 Michael Bannister Male Vet Chronos RT 26:55 22.291 Mph 30.469
53 Mike Sirett Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 27:16 22.005 Mph 28.125
54 Steve Hope Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 27:28 21.845 Mph 25.781
55 Jessica Beyer-lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 27:30 21.818 Mph 23.438
55 Melanie Evans Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 27:30 21.818 Mph 23.438
57 Tonya Smith Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 27:33 21.779 Mph 18.75
58 John Dainty Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 27:45 21.622 Mph 16.406
59 Jayne Clarke Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 28:07 21.34 Mph 14.063
60 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 28:33 21.016 Mph 11.719
61 Andrew Jones Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 28:48 20.833 Mph 9.375
62 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 29:34 20.293 Mph 7.031 Claim
63 Richard Bland Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 31:53 18.819 Mph 4.688
64 Michael Wood Male Vet Kettering CC 33:04 18.145 Mph 2.344
DNF David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 0
DNS Rich Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNS John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNS Andrew Hall Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNS Stewart Wilson Male Vet QN Racing 0
DNS Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 0
DNS Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing 0
DNS Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 0
DNS David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 0
DNS Edward Smith Male Vet Baines Racing 0
DNS Paul King Male Vet Verulam CC 0