St Christophers CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jun-19
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/02
  • Closing Date: 28-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 20:53 28.731 Mph
2 Sandy Taylor Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 22:01 27.252 Mph
3 Marc Anderson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 22:09 27.088 Mph
4 Jamie Kennedy Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 22:14 26.986 Mph
5 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 22:33 26.608 Mph
6 David Morrison Male Vet VC Glasgow South 23:03 26.03 Mph
7 Karl Farmer Male Vet VC Glasgow South 23:14 25.825 Mph
8 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 23:17 25.769 Mph
9 Tony Scott Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 23:27 25.586 Mph
10 William Hinshelwood Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 23:37 25.406 Mph
11 Stephen Stewart Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 23:41 25.334 Mph
12 Calum Doyle Male Espoir VC Glasgow South 23:34 25.46 Mph
13 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 23:51 25.157 Mph
14 Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 23:52 25.14 Mph
15 Joe Hands Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 24:18 24.691 Mph
16 Ian Anderson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 24:31 24.473 Mph
16 Gordon Murdoch Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 24:31 24.473 Mph
18 Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South 25:07 23.889 Mph
19 David Mylett Male Vet VC Glasgow South 25:13 23.794 Mph
20 Frazer Bell Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 25:17 23.731 Mph
21 Ross Milvenan Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 25:43 23.331 Mph
22 Liam White Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 25:45 23.301 Mph
23 Fraser MacDougall Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 25:49 23.241 Mph
24 Conal Davidson Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 26:19 22.799 Mph
25 Catherine Logan Female Vet Fullarton Wheelers 26:36 22.556 Mph
26 Freddie Connor Male Vet VC Glasgow South 26:47 22.402 Mph
27 Michael Semple Male Vet VC Glasgow South 26:51 22.346 Mph
28 Alistair MacDonald Male Vet Sporting Club Gothic 26:52 22.332 Mph
29 Steven Horne Male Vet Airdrie cycle club 26:54 22.305 Mph
30 Alex McPhee Male Vet Dooleys RT 27:20 21.951 Mph
31 Alexandra Michnowicz Female Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 27:41 21.674 Mph
32 Darren Ridout Male Senior Walkers Cycling Club 27:56 21.48 Mph
33 Valerie Martin Female Vet Dooleys RT 28:00 21.429 Mph
34 Ian Barton Male Vet VC Glasgow South 28:07 21.34 Mph
35 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 28:16 21.226 Mph
36 Iona MacDougall Female Junior Glasgow Riderz 28:26 21.102 Mph
37 William Brierley Male Vet St Christopher's CC 28:41 20.918 Mph
38 George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 30:32 19.651 Mph
39 Allan Maxwell Male Vet VC Glasgow South 30:52 19.438 Mph
40 Sam Cathcart Male Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 31:50 18.848 Mph
41 Fred Denton Male Vet St Christopher's CC 32:43 18.339 Mph
DNF Joe McFadyen Male Vet Dundee Wheelers CC
DNF Daniel Ewing Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers
DNF Lindsay Foster Male Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club
DNS William MacDonald Male Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching
DNS Simon Porter Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNS Alan MacIntyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC
DNS David Blockley Male Vet RT 23
DNS David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club
DNS John Gormlie Male Coatbridge Clarion CC Claim
DNS Janette Hazlett Female Vet Glasgow Ivy CC
DNS Lorna Sloan Female Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNS Alan Clark Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club
DNS John McHutchison Male Vet Law Wheelers
DNS Robert Shennan Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers
DNS Tom O’Donnell Male Vet VC Glasgow South
DNS Steven McLean Male Vet Ayr Roads CC
DNS Nestor Skiadas Male Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club
DNS Brian Cameron Male Vet Lomond Roads CC
DNS Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC