Glasgow Nightingale CC (CTT Scottish District Championship)(Women & Juniors)(entries close 14/4/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/01
  • Closing Date: 14-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach 20:44 28.939 Mph
2 Fraser Gault Male Junior Aberdeen Wheelers 21:37 27.756 Mph
3 Catriona MacGillivray Female Senior RT 23 21:53 27.418 Mph
4 Matthew McCullagh Male Espoir Edinburgh Road Club 22:20 26.866 Mph
5 Lynsey Curran Female Senior Dooleys RT 22:27 26.726 Mph
6 Joanna Patterson Female Senior Fusion Triathlon Club 22:35 26.568 Mph
7 Laura Nicolson Female Senior Dooleys RT 23:16 25.788 Mph
8 Lucie Hrnickova Female Senior Edinburgh Road Club 23:46 25.245 Mph
9 Cameron Stromberg Male Junior Deeside Thistle CC 23:49 25.192 Mph
9 Corey Whiteford Male Junior Lanark Race Team 23:49 25.192 Mph
11 Patricia Baird Female Vet Inverclyde Velo 24:23 24.607 Mph
12 Pamela Craig Female Senior RT 23 24:34 24.423 Mph
13 Aileen Fisher Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 24:44 24.259 Mph
14 Catherine Logan Female Vet Fullarton Wheelers 24:46 24.226 Mph
15 Anna Anderson Female Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 24:59 24.016 Mph
16 Joseph McIntosh Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 25:07 23.889 Mph
16 Elizabeth Clayton Female Vet RT 23 25:07 23.889 Mph
18 Carole Dick Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 25:10 23.841 Mph
19 Esther Hamill Female Vet Dumfries CC 25:13 23.794 Mph
20 Gill McNeil Female Vet Dumfries CC 25:21 23.669 Mph
21 Alexandra Michnowicz Female Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 25:22 23.653 Mph
22 Fleur Stoops Female Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 25:31 23.514 Mph
23 Julie Fitzpatrick Female Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 25:35 23.453 Mph
24 Valerie Martin Female Vet Dooleys RT 25:43 23.331 Mph
25 Elizabeth Wisdish Female Vet Glasgow Wheelers 25:45 23.301 Mph
26 Imani Pereira James Female Junior East Kilbride Road Club 26:14 22.872 Mph
27 Janette Hazlett Female Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 26:22 22.756 Mph
28 Deirdre O'Reilly Female Vet Lanark Race Team 26:26 22.699 Mph
29 Jenni Nicholson Female Vet RT 23 27:23 21.911 Mph
30 Karen McKinlay Female Vet Edinburgh Road Club 27:39 21.7 Mph
31 Jennifer Nicol Female Vet Velo Club Vitesse 30:56 19.397 Mph
DNS Michael Goodfellow Male East Kilbride Road Club Claim
DNS Zoe Watters Female Espoir Team 22
DNS Kate Richardson Female Espoir Fusion Triathlon Club
DNS Anna Shackley Female Espoir Team 22
DNS Luke Nelson Male Espoir Glasgow Riderz
DNS Elinor Spencer Female Senior Edinburgh Road Club