VC Cumbria

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jun-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: L2511
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 50:32 29.683 Mph 150
2 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 50:38 29.625 Mph 148.404
3 Ben Harrison Male Senior Crimson Performance Orientation Marketing RT 51:02 29.393 Mph 146.809
4 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 51:46 28.976 Mph 145.213
5 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 51:50 28.939 Mph 143.617
6 Craig Horseman Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 52:02 28.828 Mph 142.021
7 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 52:08 28.772 Mph 140.426
8 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 52:13 28.726 Mph 138.83
9 Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 52:32 28.553 Mph 137.234
10 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 52:48 28.409 Mph 135.638
11 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 53:06 28.249 Mph 134.043
12 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 53:33 28.011 Mph 132.447
13 Emil Petrov Male Senior Border City Whs CC 53:36 27.985 Mph 130.851
14 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 53:53 27.838 Mph 129.255
15 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 54:01 27.769 Mph 127.66
16 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Swift 54:02 27.761 Mph 126.064
16 Jack Rutland Male Junior Cycling Performance Squad 54:02 27.761 Mph 126.064
18 Gary Jamieson Male Vet Fechan flyers 54:26 27.557 Mph 122.872
19 David Turner Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 54:27 27.548 Mph 121.277
20 Sean Owens Male Vet Croston Velo 54:28 27.54 Mph 119.681
21 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 54:43 27.414 Mph 118.085
22 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 55:04 27.24 Mph 116.489
23 Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB 55:05 27.231 Mph 114.894
24 Jose Pinon Shaw Male Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 55:24 27.076 Mph 113.298
25 Colin Mckenna Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 55:26 27.06 Mph 111.702
26 Kevin Jamieson Male Vet Fechan flyers 55:30 27.027 Mph 110.106
27 Russell Mclean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 55:41 26.938 Mph 108.511
28 Joseph Cadwallader Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 55:47 26.89 Mph 106.915
29 David Hill Male Espoir Velo Club Cumbria 55:52 26.85 Mph 105.319
30 Gregor Sharp Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 56:00 26.786 Mph 103.723
31 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 56:08 26.722 Mph 102.128
32 Steven Walker Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 56:11 26.698 Mph 100.532
32 Sam Wedgwood Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 56:11 26.698 Mph 100.532
34 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 56:13 26.682 Mph 97.34
35 Archie Irving Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 56:14 26.675 Mph 95.745
36 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 56:32 26.533 Mph 94.149
37 Viktor Lundqvist Male Espoir Barrow Central Wheelers 56:37 26.494 Mph 92.553
37 Zak Walker Male Senior Honister 92 56:37 26.494 Mph 92.553
39 Julian Cook Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 56:39 26.478 Mph 89.362
40 Martin Coopland Male Vet Condor RC 56:49 26.401 Mph 87.766
41 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 57:00 26.316 Mph 86.17
41 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 57:00 26.316 Mph 86.17
43 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 57:09 26.247 Mph 82.979
43 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 57:09 26.247 Mph 82.979
45 James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 57:29 26.094 Mph 79.787
46 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 57:33 26.064 Mph 78.191
47 Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 57:43 25.989 Mph 76.596
48 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 57:55 25.899 Mph 75
49 Cameron Scade Male Vet Dumfries CC 58:01 25.855 Mph 73.404
50 Martyn Blenkinship Male Vet Border City Whs CC 58:04 25.832 Mph 71.809
51 Richard Shield Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 58:08 25.803 Mph 70.213
52 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 58:10 25.788 Mph 68.617
53 Mark Anderson Male Senior Dumfries CC 58:11 25.781 Mph 67.021
54 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 58:14 25.758 Mph 65.426
54 Kenneth Brown Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 58:14 25.758 Mph 65.426
56 Julie Mann Female Vet Transition Race Team 58:23 25.692 Mph 62.234
57 Daniel Ward Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 58:27 25.663 Mph 60.638
58 John Huggon Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 58:29 25.648 Mph 59.043
59 Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 58:30 25.641 Mph 57.447
60 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 58:32 25.626 Mph 55.851
61 Martin Engstrom Male Vet Garstang CC 58:40 25.568 Mph 54.255
62 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 58:53 25.474 Mph 52.66
63 Alan Roper Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 59:08 25.366 Mph 51.064
64 Stephen I'anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 59:28 25.224 Mph 49.468
65 Andy Stubbs Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 59:46 25.098 Mph 47.872
66 Scott Taylor Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 59:50 25.07 Mph 46.277
67 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 44.681
68 Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 43.085
69 Andrew Sawyer Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 41.489
70 Gary Whineray Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:00:53 24.637 Mph 39.894
71 Brian Morrell Male Vet Dumfries CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 38.298
72 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 36.702
73 Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Cybele Cycling Club 1:01:45 24.291 Mph 35.106
74 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 33.511
75 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 31.915
76 Simon Hayes Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 30.319
77 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 28.723
78 Wendy Drake Female Vet Racepace 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 27.128
79 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 25.532
80 Andrew Moxon Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 23.936
81 Paul Drake Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 22.34
82 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph 20.745
83 William Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 19.149
84 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 1:04:49 23.142 Mph 17.553
85 Richard Belk Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph 15.957
86 Neil Hercberg Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:06:18 22.624 Mph 14.362
87 Clifford Degraff Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:06:19 22.619 Mph 12.766
88 George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert CC 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 11.17
89 Maggi Biggs Female C4 Team Bader Amputees 1:11:26 20.999 Mph 9.574
90 Tim Bennett Male Kent Valley RC 1:11:36 20.95 Mph 7.979 Claim
91 Julie Horbury Female Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 1:16:49 19.527 Mph 6.383
92 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:16:56 19.497 Mph 4.787
93 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 1:26:24 17.361 Mph 3.191
94 Amanda Mckenna Female Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:32:17 16.254 Mph 1.596
DNS(A) Tony Workman Male Vet Team Lusso 0
DNS(A) Luis Alcantarilla Male Senior 3 RT 0
DNS(A) Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 0
DNS(A) David Trotter Male Vet Lancaster CC 0
DNS(A) John Roberts Male Vet Kent Valley RC 0
DNS(A) Jake Wright Male Espoir Team Lusso 0
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Alistair Woodman Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 0
DNS John Lever Male Vet Lakes Road Club 0
DNS James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 0
DNS Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 0
DNS Declan Brady Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 0
DNS Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 0