Springfield Financial Racing Team(Charity event)(Preference North DC Clubs)(No Start Order Preferences)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-19
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:18:25 32.579 Mph
2 Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 00:18:50 31.858 Mph
3 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:13 31.223 Mph
3 Craig Horseman Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:19:13 31.223 Mph
5 Anna Turvey Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:19:14 31.196 Mph
6 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:19:18 31.088 Mph
7 Stewart Irving Male Senior Dundee Thistle 00:19:21 31.008 Mph
8 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 00:19:29 30.796 Mph
9 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:19:37 30.586 Mph
10 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
11 Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
12 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
13 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
14 Angus Wilson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
14 Alex Dobrowolski Male Espoir Harry Middleton CC 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
16 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
16 Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
18 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 00:20:00 30 Mph
18 Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:20:00 30 Mph
20 David Ashton Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
21 Chris Dixon Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
22 David Turner Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
23 Leon Barnes Male Senior Lancaster CC 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
24 Grant Ormerod Male Senior 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
25 Aiden Heyworth Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
26 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
27 Alistair Woodman Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
28 Christophe Moeri Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
29 Michael Gates Male Senior Garstang Cycling Club 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
30 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
31 Ian Archibald Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
32 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
33 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
34 Mark Webb Male Vet Preston CC 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
35 Colin McKenna Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
36 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
37 Tony Workman Male Vet Team Lusso 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
38 Daniel Chesters Male Vet Preston CC 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
39 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
40 Anthony Lock Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
40 Daniel Kirk Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
42 Martin Ferguson Male Vet Hoppers Rollers 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
42 Tom Maher Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
44 Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
45 Bryan Pool Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
46 Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
47 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
48 Colin Carefoot Male Vet Preston CC 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
49 Stefan Dobrowolski Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
50 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
51 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
52 Martyn Blenkinship Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
53 Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
53 Tim Berry Male Vet Preston CC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
53 John Huggon Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
56 Roger Lindsay Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
57 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
57 Danny McCabe Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
59 Ian Duckworth Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
60 John Lever Male Vet Lakes Road Club 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
61 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
62 Timothy Clark Male Vet Pedal Power RT 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
63 Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
64 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
65 Chris Bateman Male Senior Border City Whs CC 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
66 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
67 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
68 Duncan Glover Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
69 Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
70 Peter Briscoe Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
71 Martin Coulthurst Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
72 Vanessa Townshend Female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
73 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
74 Barry Teal Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
75 Steve Marlow Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
76 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
77 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
77 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
79 Dave Smalley Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
80 Glenn Howarth Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
81 Chris Scaife Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
82 Craig Wilson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
83 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
84 Caroline Leighton Female Vet Lancashire RC 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
85 Pamela Irving Female Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:24:00 25 Mph
86 Mick Bradshaw Male Vet GS Metro 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
87 Ellis Murray Male Junior DRAG2ZERO 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
88 Graham Sheard Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
89 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
90 Mervyn Wilson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
91 Trevor Thirsk Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
92 Gordon Johnston Male Vet Team Terminator 00:26:48 22.388 Mph
93 Rod Goodfellow Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:26:55 22.291 Mph
94 Julia Wardley-Kershaw Female Senior St Ives CC 00:27:10 22.086 Mph
95 Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro 00:27:12 22.059 Mph
96 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:29:48 20.134 Mph
97 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 00:29:51 20.1 Mph
98 Cyril Wynne Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:30:21 19.769 Mph Claim
DNS Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Vet SheHair Racing Team
DNS Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Dara Almond Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC