Ilkley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Apr-15
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v235
  • Closing Date: 24-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 51:31 29.117 Mph 0 Claim
2 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 54:39 27.448 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 54:58 27.29 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mark Nulty Male Senior 56:16 26.659 Mph 0
5 Dan Taylor Male 56:44 26.44 Mph 0 Claim
6 Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
7 Maciej Wontorowski Male Albarosa CC 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
8 Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
9 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 58:13 25.766 Mph 0
10 Elliot Gowland Male Vet 58:16 25.744 Mph 0
11 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 58:23 25.693 Mph 0
12 Julian Read Male Team Swift 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
13 John Rowland Male Cyclesense CC 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
14 Michael Caley Male 58:35 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
15 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
16 Kris Atkin Male 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
17 Richard Hamilton Male Harrogate Nova CC 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
18 Duncan Sleigh Male Senior Clifton CC York 59:02 25.41 Mph 0
19 Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
20 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 59:07 25.374 Mph 0 Claim
21 Nathan Allatt Male Holmfirth C C 59:12 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 59:12 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stewart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
24 Steven Hollowood Male 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Lilley Male Fenland Clarion CC 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
26 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
27 Matt Dalby Male Harrogate Nova CC 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
28 Nathan Veall Male Senior York Cycleworks 59:45 25.105 Mph 0
29 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
30 Paul Mapletoft Male 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
31 Rob Weir Male Ilkley CC 59:53 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
32 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0
33 Tim Dodkin Male 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 0 Claim
35 Peter Hook Male Clifton CC York 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andy Marshall Male VS Cycles Brighouse 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Partridge Male Senior Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0
38 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0
39 Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
40 John Martin Male Elmsall Road Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Branston Male Senior 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0
42 Peter Leonard Male Southport CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0 Claim
43 Jonathan Greenwell Male 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
44 Giles Dumont Male Ilkley CC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ben Hancock Male Calder Clarion 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 0 Claim
46 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0
47 Michael Lamb Male 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mark Summerson Male Ilkley CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andrew Whitehead Male 1:02:30 24 Mph 0 Claim
50 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0 Claim
51 Nicholas Fairfield Male City RC (Hull) 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 0 Claim
52 Alex Smethurst Male Senior Team Swift 1:04:06 23.401 Mph 0
53 Rachael Mellor Male Holmfirth C C 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
54 Steve Wilkinson Male Nelson Whs CC 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 0 Claim
55 Anthony Keyworth Male 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 0 Claim
56 Peter Haigh Male Nelson Whs CC 1:05:21 22.954 Mph 0 Claim
57 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 0
58 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:44 22.82 Mph 0 Claim
59 Norman Griffin Male Hambleton RC 1:05:49 22.791 Mph 0 Claim
60 Nigel Austin Male Ilkley CC 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0 Claim
61 James George Male HD Revolutions 1:06:13 22.653 Mph 0 Claim
62 David Rowley Male Wetherby Whs 1:06:35 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
63 Tony Shaw Male Nelson Whs CC 1:06:35 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
64 Kerry Gowland Male Senior Team Swift 1:06:42 22.489 Mph 0
65 Dave Cook Male Clifton CC York 1:07:14 22.311 Mph 0 Claim
66 Nina Benson Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph 0
67 Kirsty Smith Male Vet Team Swift 1:07:24 22.255 Mph 0
68 Mark Bourgeois Male Ilkley CC 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 0 Claim
69 Richard Dixon Male Team Swift 1:07:42 22.157 Mph 0 Claim
70 Greg Kershaw Male Drighlington BC 1:07:58 22.07 Mph 0 Claim
71 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:08:22 21.941 Mph 0 Claim
72 Vicky Jowett Male Albarosa CC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph 0 Claim
73 Gareth Frankland Male Ilkley CC 1:08:41 21.84 Mph 0 Claim
74 Steve Hancock Male Calder Clarion 1:08:42 21.834 Mph 0 Claim
75 David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 1:08:51 21.787 Mph 0 Claim
76 Alison Sarmiento Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:09:45 21.506 Mph 0
77 Hannah Riechert Male Albarosa CC 1:09:46 21.5 Mph 0 Claim
78 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:10:07 21.393 Mph 0
79 Geoff Bryan Male Featherstone RC 1:10:33 21.262 Mph 0 Claim
80 Hayley Lawrence Male Albarosa CC 1:12:03 20.819 Mph 0 Claim
81 Maria Mulleady Male Drighlington BC 1:12:12 20.776 Mph 0 Claim
82 Edward Ainscoe Male Ilkley CC 1:12:58 20.558 Mph 0 Claim
83 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:13:02 20.539 Mph 0 Claim
84 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:14:06 20.243 Mph 0 Claim
85 Christopher Gargett Male Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:16:25 19.629 Mph 0 Claim
86 Christopher Beetham Male West Yorks Police CC 1:16:34 19.591 Mph 0 Claim
87 Mick Turner Male Ilkley CC 1:19:54 18.774 Mph 0 Claim
88 Ala Jackson Male 1:26:02 17.435 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Luke Cater Male Skipton CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Cox Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Dean Male 0 Claim
DNS Alistair Gurney Male CC London 0 Claim
DNS David Leckenby Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Patron 0 Claim
DNS Andy Wiggans Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Steven Smales Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Archer Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS David Lacy Male Airedale Olympic 0 Claim
DNS David Uttley Male Senior HD Revolutions 0
DNS Alex Fold Male PH-MAS Cycling 0 Claim