West Pennine RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-May-19
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L109
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:27 30.848 Mph
2 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 19:59 30.025 Mph
3 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 21:13 28.28 Mph
4 Matthew Kirkbright Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 21:15 28.235 Mph
5 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 21:30 27.907 Mph
6 David Turner Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 21:36 27.778 Mph
7 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:37 27.756 Mph
8 Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Bury Clarion CC 21:38 27.735 Mph
9 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Swift 21:40 27.692 Mph
10 David Ashton Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 21:51 27.46 Mph
11 Sean Owens Male Vet Croston Velo 21:52 27.439 Mph
12 Gavin Wright Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
13 Aiden Heyworth Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 22:20 26.866 Mph
14 Jose Pinon Shaw Male Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 22:28 26.706 Mph
15 Hugh English Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 22:37 26.529 Mph
16 Joseph Cadwallader Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 22:42 26.432 Mph
17 Martin Ferguson Male Vet Hoppers Rollers 22:46 26.354 Mph
18 Adam Newall Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 22:53 26.22 Mph
19 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:54 26.201 Mph
20 Roy Nield Male Vet Lancashire RC 22:55 26.182 Mph
21 Ben Trippier Male Senior East Lancashire RC 23:02 26.049 Mph
22 John Huggon Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 23:07 25.955 Mph
23 Shaun McHugh Male Vet Transition Race Team 23:11 25.881 Mph
24 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 23:14 25.825 Mph
25 James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 23:16 25.788 Mph
26 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 23:21 25.696 Mph
27 David Tabron Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 23:24 25.641 Mph
28 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 23:28 25.568 Mph
29 Andy Gorton Male Vet East Lancashire RC 23:30 25.532 Mph
30 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 23:31 25.514 Mph
30 David Bigio Male Senior Croston Velo 23:31 25.514 Mph
32 James Lindsay Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 23:34 25.46 Mph
33 Paul Ashworth Male Senior East Lancashire RC 23:46 25.245 Mph
34 Rick Warrington Male Vet Transition Race Team 23:50 25.175 Mph
35 Stephen Moorhouse Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
36 Lindsey Styler Female Senior Croston Velo 24:20 24.658 Mph
37 John Wade Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 24:22 24.624 Mph
38 Samuel Wilson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 24:25 24.573 Mph
39 Ian Earnshaw Male Vet Allterrain road club 24:28 24.523 Mph
40 Kevin Blades Male Vet Team Lusso 24:36 24.39 Mph
41 Paul Hill Male Vet Lancashire RC 24:40 24.324 Mph
42 Paul Beech Male Senior 24:42 24.291 Mph
43 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 24:54 24.096 Mph
44 Dan Connor Male Senior Bill Nickson Cycles 25:03 23.952 Mph
45 Liam Rees Male Vet Ilkley CC 25:05 23.92 Mph
46 Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 25:16 23.747 Mph
47 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 25:21 23.669 Mph
48 Barry Teal Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 25:23 23.638 Mph
49 Shaun Leonard Male East Lancashire RC 25:31 23.514 Mph
50 Richard Durham Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 25:33 23.483 Mph
51 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:43 23.331 Mph
52 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 25:51 23.211 Mph
53 Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 26:04 23.018 Mph
54 Caroline Leighton Female Vet Lancashire RC 26:08 22.959 Mph
55 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 26:20 22.785 Mph
56 Graeme Poole Male Vet Thames Turbo Triathlon Club 26:45 22.43 Mph
57 Andrew Gibson Male Vet East Lancashire RC 26:48 22.388 Mph
58 Ian Jackson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 26:59 22.236 Mph
59 Julia Wardley-Kershaw Female Espoir St Ives CC 28:20 21.176 Mph
60 Dave Smalley Male Vet Team Swift 28:34 21.003 Mph
61 Rod Goodfellow Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 29:15 20.513 Mph
62 Alan Stark Male Vet Southport CC 29:59 20.011 Mph
63 Lisa Greenwood Female Vet Rossendale RC 31:28 19.068 Mph
64 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 35:03 17.118 Mph
DNF Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS(A) Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club
DNS(A) Daniel Styler Male Senior Croston Velo
DNS(A) Ben Watson Male C3 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club
DNS(A) John Draper Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Nikola Matthews Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS Nigel Gleeson Male VTTA (Merseyside) Claim
DNS Craig Howarth Male Vet Rossendale RC