Mid Shropshire Whs 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: D50/3R
  • Closing Date: 18-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Scott Westwood Male 1:50:46 27.084 Mph Claim
2 Joshua Williams Male Revolutions Racing 1:52:44 26.611 Mph Claim
3 Dave Griffiths Male Senior Paramount CRT 1:52:56 26.564 Mph
4 Ben McIntosh (J) Male 1:53:30 26.432 Mph Claim
5 Lyn Jones Male 1:54:52 26.117 Mph Claim
6 Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 1:56:19 25.792 Mph
7 Ryan Morley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:57:13 25.594 Mph Claim
8 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 1:57:38 25.503 Mph Claim
9 Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 1:57:55 25.442 Mph Claim
10 Anthony Cowdry Male 1:58:07 25.399 Mph Claim
11 Matthew Davies Male Paramount CRT 1:58:50 25.245 Mph Claim
12 Christopher Wood Male Fred Williams Racing 1:58:55 25.228 Mph Claim
13 James Griffiths Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:59:31 25.101 Mph
14 David Birch Male 1:59:37 25.08 Mph Claim
15 Andrew Connery Male Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:00:12 24.958 Mph Claim
16 Paul Horton Male Stourbridge Velo 2:00:36 24.876 Mph Claim
17 Phil Brooke Male 2:01:50 24.624 Mph Claim
18 Ian Hobley Male Paramount CRT 2:02:05 24.573 Mph Claim
19 Philip Warburton Male Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:02:38 24.463 Mph Claim
20 Mark Fenn Male 2:02:40 24.457 Mph Claim
21 James Emery Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:03:04 24.377 Mph Claim
22 Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:03:39 24.262 Mph Claim
23 Damien Bennett Male 2:03:56 24.207 Mph Claim
24 David Wright Male 2:04:10 24.161 Mph Claim
25 Hannah MacDonald (L) Male Liverpool Century RC 2:04:17 24.138 Mph Claim
26 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:05:29 23.908 Mph
27 Donald Field Male 2:06:41 23.681 Mph Claim
28 Medwyn Jones Male Hafren CC 2:06:55 23.638 Mph Claim
29 Dave Mawhinney Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:07:06 23.603 Mph Claim
30 Ed Middleton Male Nova Raiders CC 2:07:14 23.579 Mph Claim
31 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:08:09 23.41 Mph Claim
32 Victor Chetta Male Paramount CRT 2:08:13 23.398 Mph Claim
33 Tony Peach Male 2:08:28 23.352 Mph Claim
34 Simon Hayes Male Coventry Cycling Club 2:09:24 23.184 Mph Claim
35 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 2:09:33 23.157 Mph Claim
36 Ian Hawkins Male 2:11:11 22.869 Mph Claim
37 Thomas Garbett (J) Male Revolutions Racing 2:11:36 22.796 Mph Claim
38 Richard Collins Male 2:12:38 22.619 Mph Claim
39 Adrian Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 2:12:48 22.59 Mph Claim
40 Paul Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:13:48 22.422 Mph Claim
41 Nick Pavard Male Nova Raiders CC 2:14:05 22.374 Mph Claim
42 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 2:14:05 22.374 Mph
43 Alexander Nurse Male Liverpool Century RC 2:14:56 22.233 Mph Claim
44 Neal Deller Male Ludlow CC 2:15:22 22.162 Mph Claim
45 John Cornfield Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:15:49 22.089 Mph
46 Jenny York (LV) Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:16:21 22.002 Mph Claim
47 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 2:16:51 21.922 Mph
48 Kevin Jeffs Male Coventry Cycling Club 2:17:57 21.747 Mph Claim
49 Dave Pemberton Male Vet 2:18:07 21.721 Mph
50 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:20:45 21.314 Mph Claim
51 David Drew Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:20:56 21.287 Mph Claim
52 Adrian Barker Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:21:04 21.267 Mph Claim
53 Rod Goodfellow Male North Lancashire Road Club 2:21:05 21.264 Mph Claim
54 Mark Stocks Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 2:22:46 21.013 Mph Claim
55 Simon Fox Male Mersey Tri 2:23:14 20.945 Mph Claim
56 Amanda Whitmore (LV) Male Revolutions Racing 2:23:21 20.928 Mph Claim
57 Richard Cary Male Southport CC 2:23:27 20.913 Mph Claim
58 Helen Tudor (LV) Male Oswestry Paragon CC 2:23:47 20.865 Mph Claim
59 Vicki Bale (LV) Male Wrekinsport CC 2:24:17 20.792 Mph Claim
60 Derek Parry Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:26:26 20.487 Mph Claim
61 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:27:01 20.406 Mph
62 Brian Morris Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:28:00 20.27 Mph Claim
63 Gareth Mullard-Wilson Male 2:28:59 20.136 Mph Claim
64 Janet Fairclough (LV) Male St Helens CRC 2:30:23 19.949 Mph Claim
65 Sarah Mawhinney (LV) Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:31:10 19.846 Mph Claim
66 Pete Akoslovski Male A5 Rangers CC 2:31:17 19.83 Mph Claim
67 Tracey Billington (LV) Male Wrekinsport CC 2:33:28 19.548 Mph Claim
68 Nania Mason (LV) Male Chester Triathlon Club 2:40:03 18.744 Mph Claim
69 Philip Johnson Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 2:42:44 18.435 Mph Claim
DNS Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC Claim
DNS Gary Burns Male Claim
DNS David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Alistair Wrenn Male Claim
DNS Gary Maoudis Male Claim
DNS Phil Gambles Male Claim
DNS Michael Loughran Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS Ian Kellaway Male Coventry Cycling Club Claim
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS John Bellamy Male Total Tri Training Claim
DNS Anthony Cassidy Male Liverpool Century RC Claim