Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Sep-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 17-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Conrad Moss Male Vet 1:40:37 29.816 Mph
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:43:08 29.089 Mph
3 Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:45:03 28.558 Mph
4 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:47:22 27.942 Mph
5 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:48:41 27.603 Mph
6 Christopher Owram Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:49:16 27.456 Mph
7 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:53:08 26.517 Mph
8 Michelle Lee Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:54:10 26.277 Mph
9 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:54:36 26.178 Mph
10 Ed Pitt Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:55:05 26.068 Mph
11 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 1:56:37 25.725 Mph
12 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:57:16 25.583 Mph
13 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:57:47 25.47 Mph
14 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:57:52 25.452 Mph
15 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 1:58:41 25.277 Mph
16 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 1:59:37 25.08 Mph
17 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:01:12 24.752 Mph
18 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:02:39 24.46 Mph
19 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:03:35 24.275 Mph
20 Jordan Bow Male Senior Merthyr CC 2:03:39 24.262 Mph
21 Jo Buckland Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 2:05:36 23.885 Mph
22 Gareth Jehu Male Vet Merthyr CC 2:05:41 23.869 Mph
23 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:05:49 23.844 Mph
24 Mike Gibbons Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:06:32 23.709 Mph
25 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 2:06:38 23.69 Mph
26 Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC 2:06:45 23.669 Mph
27 Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:08:02 23.431 Mph
28 Colin Richards Male Vet Merthyr CC 2:09:04 23.244 Mph
29 Tara Grosvenor Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 2:09:54 23.095 Mph
30 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:10:21 23.015 Mph
31 Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 2:11:13 22.863 Mph
32 Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:11:34 22.802 Mph
33 Amanda Lane Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:12:30 22.641 Mph
34 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:12:59 22.559 Mph
35 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 2:13:06 22.539 Mph
36 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:13:14 22.517 Mph
37 Ryan Williams Male Senior Merthyr CC 2:16:35 21.965 Mph
38 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 2:17:24 21.834 Mph
39 Bethany Kington Female Senior Chepstow Cycling Club 2:19:47 21.462 Mph
40 Pippa MacDougall Female Vet Tavistock Whs CC 2:20:17 21.385 Mph
41 Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 2:20:18 21.383 Mph
42 Catherine Etchell Female Vet Brecon Wheelers 2:21:16 21.236 Mph
43 Brian Lewis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 2:34:43 19.39 Mph
44 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 2:47:55 17.866 Mph
45 Philippa Crocker Female Vet Dursley Road Club 2:54:00 17.241 Mph
DNF Steve Bray Male Vet Team HUUB
DNF Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNF John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNF Blaine Phelps Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNF John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Stuart Day Male Vet citycyclecentre
DNS Jac Gruffydd Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Claim
DNS Rhys Deen Male Senior Merthyr CC
DNS Rosey Mushens Female Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS Andy Hunt Male Vet Ystwyth CC
DNS Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Jamie Best Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC
DNS Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Dan Cutting Male Vet Epic R C
DNS Jonathan Barnes Male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club
DNS Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC
DNS Tom Stocker Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS Crystal Spearman Female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Luke Rendell Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Ian To Male Swindon Wheelers Claim
DNS David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS Mike Lindsay Male Vet SKCC
DNS John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Rebecca Comins Female Vet Newport Phoenix CC
DNS Matthew Stevens Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS George Comins Male Newport Phoenix CC Claim
DNS Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Mel Best Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Matt Unsworth Male Vet Monmouth Tri Club
DNS Daryl Stroud Male Vet Tri Team Glos
DNS Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Lawrence Cronk Male Senior SWYD Tri Club
DNS Lizzy Stocker Female Senior IRIS Race Team
DNS Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet CES Sport
DNS Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club
DNS Lee Williams Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC
DNS Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Claire Bird Female Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot
DNS Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Claim
DNS Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling
DNS Alex Leek Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Oliver Simon Male Senior Team NBCC