West Wales Cyclists' League

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jul-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: R100/1
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 3:42:57 26.912 Mph
2 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 3:45:36 26.596 Mph
3 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 3:54:21 25.603 Mph
4 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 3:55:44 25.452 Mph
5 Kyle Davies Male Senior SWYD Tri Club 4:06:52 24.305 Mph
6 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 4:07:11 24.273 Mph
7 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 4:07:47 24.215 Mph
8 Dave Williams Male Vet Cycle Specific 4:10:07 23.989 Mph
9 Nicholas Anderson Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 4:13:21 23.683 Mph
10 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:14:56 23.536 Mph
11 Richard Poynter Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 4:15:07 23.519 Mph
12 David Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 4:27:46 22.408 Mph
13 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 4:34:57 21.822 Mph
14 Daniel Newton Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 4:39:17 21.484 Mph
15 Lee Summers Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 4:39:29 21.468 Mph
16 Simon Malley Male Vet Cycle Specific 4:39:33 21.463 Mph
17 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 4:40:46 21.37 Mph
18 Michael Burton Male Senior Velo Teifi 4:40:57 21.356 Mph
19 Phil Edwards Male Vet Velo Teifi 4:42:58 21.204 Mph
20 David Kerr Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 4:44:23 21.098 Mph
21 Amanda Lane Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 4:45:30 21.016 Mph
22 Richard Thomas Male Senior ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 4:46:09 20.968 Mph
23 Mark Robinson Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 4:46:12 20.964 Mph
24 Ricki Morgan Male Senior Team NBCC 4:46:26 20.947 Mph
25 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 4:50:41 20.641 Mph
26 Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:51:27 20.587 Mph
27 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 4:54:02 20.406 Mph
28 Shaun Griffiths Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:54:44 20.357 Mph
29 Roxy Woodfield Female Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 4:56:02 20.268 Mph
30 Lynsey Carpenter Female Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 5:08:04 19.476 Mph
31 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 5:26:08 18.397 Mph
DNF Geraint Hands Male Senior Velo Teifi
DNF Craig Burrows Male Senior Pedalcover Insurance
DNS(A) Paul John Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling
DNS(A) William James Male Senior Cycle Specific
DNS Philip Price Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Karl Randell Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe