www.realteam.co.uk (Women, Junior & Overflow)(chq to M Heritage-Owen)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 09-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 George Elliott Male Junior Innovation Racing 49:24 30.364 Mph 150
2 Emma Lewis Female Senior The Independent Pedaler 50:38 29.625 Mph 147.414
3 Anna Turvey Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 52:46 28.427 Mph 144.828
4 Calum Cheshire Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 55:18 27.125 Mph 142.241
5 Simon Hulme Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:32 27.011 Mph 139.655
6 Mark Glendinning Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 56:12 26.69 Mph 137.069
7 Syd Brown Male Junior Innovation Racing 56:22 26.611 Mph 134.483
8 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 56:55 26.354 Mph 131.897
9 Phillip Turner Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 57:02 26.3 Mph 129.31
10 Joel Ackers Male Junior Innovation Racing 57:07 26.262 Mph 126.724
11 Michelle Arthurs-brennan Female Senior 1904RT 57:18 26.178 Mph 124.138
12 Claire Shea-simonds Female Vet Race Hub 58:33 25.619 Mph 121.552
13 Kirsty Mcseveney Female Senior ...a3crg 58:39 25.575 Mph 118.966
14 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 58:50 25.496 Mph 116.379
15 Denise Burrows Female Vet THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 58:55 25.46 Mph 113.793
15 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 58:55 25.46 Mph 113.793
17 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 59:13 25.331 Mph 108.621
18 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 59:24 25.253 Mph 106.034
19 Jo Buckland Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 59:28 25.224 Mph 103.448
20 Steven Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:41 25.133 Mph 100.862
21 Benjamin Stone Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 98.276
22 David Garrett Male Vet Rugby Velo 1:00:17 24.882 Mph 95.69
23 Blaine Phelps Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 93.103
24 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:49 24.664 Mph 90.517
25 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 87.931
26 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 85.345
27 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:01:22 24.443 Mph 82.759
28 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 80.172
29 Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 77.586
30 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 75
31 Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 72.414
32 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 69.828
33 Chris Harper Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 67.241
34 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 64.655
35 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:51 23.866 Mph 62.069
36 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:03:07 23.765 Mph 59.483
36 Vivienne Tomlin Female Vet 1904RT 1:03:07 23.765 Mph 59.483
38 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:03:12 23.734 Mph 54.31
39 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 51.724
40 Philip Worbey Male Vet Cyclesense CC 1:04:01 23.431 Mph 49.138
41 Andy Cole Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:04:25 23.286 Mph 46.552
42 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 43.966
43 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 41.379
44 Robin Shedden Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:05:14 22.994 Mph 38.793
45 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph 36.207
46 Neil Hughes-hutchings Male Vet Morden CRC 1:05:27 22.918 Mph 33.621
47 David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 1:05:46 22.808 Mph 31.034
48 Diane Wilson-evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:57 22.744 Mph 28.448
49 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:06:17 22.63 Mph 25.862
50 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:37 22.517 Mph 23.276
51 Tasha Bevan Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:07:59 22.064 Mph 20.69
52 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:08:09 22.01 Mph 18.103
53 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:09:31 21.578 Mph 15.517
54 Helen French Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:09:41 21.526 Mph 12.931
55 Lorna Rowland Female Vet Twickenham CC 1:10:09 21.383 Mph 10.345
56 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:11:09 21.082 Mph 7.759
57 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:14:40 20.089 Mph 5.172
58 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:16:09 19.698 Mph 2.586
DNF Sean Odonnell Male Senior CC London 0
DNF Rod J Weston Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Jo Wilkie Female Vet Ride 24/7 0
DNS Katherine Brace Female Senior Tenby Aces CC 0
DNS Harry Kirby Male Junior Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS Sara James Female Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 0
DNS Jon Knight Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0
DNS Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS David Bird Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 0
DNS Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Patrick Weir Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0
DNS Brian Dalling Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 0
DNS Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 0
DNS Ryan O'rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Cameron Leslie Male Espoir Royal Air Force Cycling Association 0
DQ Kelly Murphy Female Senior Storey Racing 0