www.realteam.co.uk (chq to M Heritage-Owen) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 09-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 44:58 33.358 Mph
2 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior 45:06 33.259 Mph
3 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 47:07 31.836 Mph
4 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 47:24 31.646 Mph
5 Will Bjergfelt Male C5 AeroCoach 47:29 31.59 Mph
6 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 47:51 31.348 Mph
7 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 48:09 31.153 Mph
8 Lee Perrott Male Vet Cycle Specific 48:32 30.907 Mph
9 Alex Doherty Male Senior Goode2tri Team 49:14 30.467 Mph
10 Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 49:21 30.395 Mph
11 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 49:27 30.334 Mph
12 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 50:03 29.97 Mph
13 Joe Rees Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy 50:12 29.88 Mph
14 Greg Parker Male Vet Estrella Bikes 50:22 29.782 Mph
15 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 50:38 29.625 Mph
15 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 50:38 29.625 Mph
17 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 50:41 29.596 Mph
18 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 50:48 29.528 Mph
19 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 51:03 29.383 Mph
20 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 51:06 29.354 Mph
21 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 51:26 29.164 Mph
22 Andrew Thomas Male Senior ...a3crg 51:39 29.042 Mph
23 William Wallace Male Vet CC London 51:44 28.995 Mph
23 Robin Short Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 51:44 28.995 Mph
23 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:44 28.995 Mph
26 Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 51:57 28.874 Mph
27 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 51:58 28.865 Mph
28 Phil Willoughby Male Senior Towy Riders Cycle Club 52:00 28.846 Mph
29 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 52:42 28.463 Mph
30 Duncan Shea-Simonds Male Vet Race Hub 52:47 28.418 Mph
31 David Middleton Male Espoir Cardiff Ajax CC 52:48 28.409 Mph
32 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 52:53 28.364 Mph
33 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 52:55 28.346 Mph
34 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 53:27 28.064 Mph
35 Jeremy Redford Male Vet Army Cycling 53:36 27.985 Mph
36 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 53:41 27.942 Mph
37 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 53:47 27.89 Mph
37 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 53:47 27.89 Mph
39 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 53:52 27.847 Mph
40 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 54:11 27.684 Mph
41 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 54:13 27.667 Mph
41 Robert Francis Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 54:13 27.667 Mph
43 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 54:18 27.624 Mph
44 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 54:27 27.548 Mph
45 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 54:33 27.498 Mph
46 Ben Price Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 54:42 27.422 Mph
47 Robert Jones Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 54:47 27.381 Mph
47 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 54:47 27.381 Mph
47 James Fritchley Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 54:47 27.381 Mph
50 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 55:14 27.157 Mph
51 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 55:23 27.084 Mph
52 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 55:44 26.914 Mph
53 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 55:47 26.89 Mph
54 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 55:48 26.882 Mph
55 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 56:01 26.778 Mph
56 Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 56:05 26.746 Mph
57 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 56:06 26.738 Mph
58 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 56:09 26.714 Mph
59 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 56:20 26.627 Mph
60 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 56:21 26.619 Mph
61 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 56:33 26.525 Mph
62 Steve Franklin Male Senior Rugby Velo 56:36 26.502 Mph
63 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 56:37 26.494 Mph
64 Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 56:40 26.471 Mph
65 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 56:44 26.439 Mph
66 William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers 56:49 26.401 Mph
67 Matt Robinson Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 57:08 26.254 Mph
68 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 57:15 26.201 Mph
68 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 57:15 26.201 Mph
70 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 57:16 26.193 Mph
70 Luke Vallance Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 57:16 26.193 Mph
70 Phil Smith Male Vet Mid Devon CC 57:16 26.193 Mph
73 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:30 26.087 Mph
74 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 57:35 26.049 Mph
75 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:38 26.027 Mph
76 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 57:39 26.019 Mph
77 Terry Icke Male Vet CC Weymouth 58:04 25.832 Mph
78 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 58:31 25.634 Mph
79 Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 59:06 25.381 Mph
80 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 59:23 25.26 Mph
81 Simon Drewett Male Vet 59:24 25.253 Mph
82 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 59:31 25.203 Mph
83 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 59:41 25.133 Mph
84 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 59:50 25.07 Mph
85 John French Male Oxford City RC 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
86 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
87 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
88 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
89 Neil Turner Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
90 Ricki Morgan Male Senior Team NBCC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
91 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
92 Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 1:13:31 20.404 Mph
DNF Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNF Scott Davies Male Senior Team Dimension Data
DNF Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Mark Corbett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS Howard Lewis Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Richard Hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel
DNS Ross Holland Male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Claim
DNS Ross McNally Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire
DNS Jonathan Barnes Male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club
DNS Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC
DNS Rich Long Male Senior Merthyr CC
DNS Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif
DNS Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC
DNS Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNS Colin Carefoot Male Vet Preston CC
DNS James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC
DNS Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10
DNS Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC
DNS Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC
DNS Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS Max Lees Male Leicestershire RC Claim
DNS Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Phil Bowden Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC
DNS Grant Bigham Male Senior VeloRunner RT