Port Talbot Whs CC (6 of 9 in Celtic Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-19
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/22A
  • Closing Date: 28-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lee Perrott Male Vet Cycle Specific 19:28 30.822 Mph
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 19:31 30.743 Mph
3 Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 19:52 30.201 Mph
4 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 19:57 30.075 Mph
5 Chris Massey Male CES Sport 20:28 29.316 Mph
6 Ryan O'Rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:32 29.221 Mph
7 Nathan Leaves Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:57 28.64 Mph
8 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 21:03 28.504 Mph
9 Jamie Best Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 21:09 28.369 Mph
10 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:18 28.169 Mph
11 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:20 28.125 Mph
12 Chris Cowell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 21:31 27.885 Mph
13 James Phillips Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 21:35 27.799 Mph
14 James Coxon Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 21:40 27.692 Mph
15 Jonathan Heath Male Senior Brecon Wheelers 21:49 27.502 Mph
16 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 21:57 27.335 Mph
17 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 21:59 27.293 Mph
18 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 22:05 27.17 Mph
19 Richard Leary Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:08 27.108 Mph
20 Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 22:09 27.088 Mph
21 John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:31 26.647 Mph
22 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 22:42 26.432 Mph
22 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:42 26.432 Mph
24 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:47 26.335 Mph
25 Nigel Pitt Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:02 26.049 Mph
26 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:12 25.862 Mph
27 Tomos Perkins Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 23:17 25.769 Mph
27 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
29 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet CES Sport 23:26 25.605 Mph
30 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 23:29 25.55 Mph
31 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 23:45 25.263 Mph
32 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
33 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 23:50 25.175 Mph
34 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 23:55 25.087 Mph
35 Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 24:21 24.641 Mph
36 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:36 24.39 Mph
37 Jeff Arnold Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 24:48 24.194 Mph
38 Carole Welch Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 26:07 22.974 Mph
39 Brian Dalling Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 26:07 22.974 Mph
40 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 26:15 22.857 Mph
41 Benjamin Pearce Male Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 26:44 22.444 Mph
DNS Evan Richards Male Espoir Giant CC Halo Films