Bynea CC (2 of 9 in Celtic Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-May-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/4
  • Closing Date: 14-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 20:57 28.64 Mph
2 Chris Massey Male CES Sport 21:49 27.502 Mph
3 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:08 27.108 Mph
4 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:19 26.886 Mph
5 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 22:27 26.726 Mph
6 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 23:06 25.974 Mph
7 David Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 23:52 25.14 Mph
8 Owain Roberts Male Senior CES Sport 24:04 24.931 Mph
9 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:11 24.81 Mph
10 John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:11 24.81 Mph
11 James Phillips Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 24:15 24.742 Mph
12 Tomos Perkins Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 25:18 23.715 Mph
13 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:23 23.638 Mph
14 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 25:28 23.56 Mph
15 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 25:30 23.529 Mph
16 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:32 23.499 Mph
17 Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 25:38 23.407 Mph
18 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet CES Sport 25:39 23.392 Mph
19 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 25:41 23.361 Mph
20 Nigel Pitt Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:42 23.346 Mph
21 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 25:46 23.286 Mph
22 Antony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 26:08 22.959 Mph
23 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 26:29 22.656 Mph
24 Eric Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 26:47 22.402 Mph
25 John Hiddlestone Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:57 22.263 Mph
26 Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 27:00 22.222 Mph
27 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 27:21 21.938 Mph
28 Jeff Arnold Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 27:25 21.884 Mph
29 Andrew Jenkins Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 27:58 21.454 Mph
30 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 28:13 21.264 Mph
31 Owen McConochie Male Senior Sarn Helen Club 28:15 21.239 Mph
32 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 28:31 21.04 Mph
33 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 28:44 20.882 Mph
34 Katie Thornley Female Senior Burntwood Triathlon Club 29:25 20.397 Mph
35 Llyr Rees Male Juvenile Sarn Helen Club 30:55 19.407 Mph
36 Shirley Howell Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 31:12 19.231 Mph
37 Tim Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 31:59 18.76 Mph
38 Jill Colman Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 33:35 17.866 Mph
DNS(A) Steve Sebburn Male C5 Bpm Coaching
DNS Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS Ryan O'Rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Nathan Leaves Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS James Coxon Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club