Virtual CC (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 46:38 32.166 Mph
2 Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 47:42 31.447 Mph
3 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 48:59 30.623 Mph
4 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 49:03 30.581 Mph
5 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 49:14 30.467 Mph
6 Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 49:27 30.334 Mph
7 Eoin Whelan Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 49:31 30.293 Mph
8 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 49:34 30.262 Mph
9 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 49:44 30.161 Mph
10 Ben Jones Male Senior Cycle Specific 50:03 29.97 Mph
11 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 50:08 29.92 Mph
12 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 50:10 29.9 Mph
13 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 50:13 29.871 Mph
14 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 50:15 29.851 Mph
15 Chris Massey Male CES Sport 50:32 29.683 Mph
16 Pierre Scrase Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 50:50 29.508 Mph
17 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 50:54 29.47 Mph
18 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 51:08 29.335 Mph
19 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:15 29.268 Mph
20 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 51:20 29.221 Mph
21 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 51:26 29.164 Mph
22 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 51:33 29.098 Mph
23 Ryan Watkins Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 51:38 29.051 Mph
24 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:42 29.014 Mph
25 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 51:54 28.902 Mph
26 Lewys Hobbs Male Senior Cycle Specific 52:06 28.791 Mph
27 Christopher Hall Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 52:09 28.763 Mph
28 Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 52:17 28.69 Mph
29 Richard Hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 52:23 28.635 Mph
30 Jon Surtees Male Vet CES Sport 52:29 28.58 Mph
31 Jonathan Croft Male Senior Team Sportslab 52:33 28.544 Mph
32 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 52:40 28.481 Mph
33 Ross McNally Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 52:44 28.445 Mph
33 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury RC 52:44 28.445 Mph
35 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 52:52 28.373 Mph
36 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 52:55 28.346 Mph
36 Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 52:55 28.346 Mph
38 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 53:04 28.266 Mph
38 Robert Francis Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 53:04 28.266 Mph
40 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 53:11 28.204 Mph
41 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 53:45 27.907 Mph
42 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 53:45 27.907 Mph
43 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 53:47 27.89 Mph
44 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 54:17 27.633 Mph
45 Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 54:22 27.59 Mph
46 Joe Graystone Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 54:26 27.557 Mph
47 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 54:29 27.531 Mph
48 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 54:31 27.514 Mph
49 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 54:39 27.447 Mph
50 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 54:44 27.406 Mph
51 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 55:04 27.24 Mph
52 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 55:14 27.157 Mph
53 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 55:27 27.051 Mph
54 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 55:33 27.003 Mph
55 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 55:36 26.978 Mph
56 Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 55:40 26.946 Mph
57 Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 55:44 26.914 Mph
58 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 55:52 26.85 Mph
59 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 55:54 26.834 Mph
60 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 55:57 26.81 Mph
61 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 56:10 26.706 Mph
62 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 56:11 26.698 Mph
63 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 56:12 26.69 Mph
64 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 56:37 26.494 Mph
65 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 56:39 26.478 Mph
66 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 56:43 26.447 Mph
67 Phil Barnes Male SheHair Racing Team 56:44 26.439 Mph
68 Phil Tugwell Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 56:46 26.424 Mph
69 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:22 26.148 Mph
70 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 57:34 26.057 Mph
71 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 57:36 26.042 Mph
72 Matthew Garfield Male Senior Cycle Specific 58:10 25.788 Mph
73 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
74 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 58:23 25.692 Mph
75 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 58:36 25.597 Mph
76 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
77 John Robertson Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
78 Luke Bradford Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
79 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
80 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
81 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
82 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
83 Robert Hampton Male Senior Warwickshire Road Club 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
84 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:34 23.974 Mph
85 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
86 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:07:39 22.173 Mph
87 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:10:10 21.378 Mph
DNF Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNF Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNF Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC
DNS(A) Lee Perrott Male Vet Cycle Specific
DNS(A) Ian Piper Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club
DNS(A) Alex McCree Male VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Claim
DNS(A) Patrick Weir Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC
DNS(A) Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles
DNS Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Stefan Hurst Male Charlotteville Cycling Club Claim
DNS Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club
DNS Ken Buckley Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DQ David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC