Port Talbot Whs

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-May-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/22a
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 19:26 30.875 Mph 150
2 Chris Massey Male Vet CES Sport 20:13 29.678 Mph 144.828
3 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 20:26 29.364 Mph 139.655
4 Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 20:50 28.8 Mph 134.483
5 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 21:05 28.458 Mph 129.31
6 Evan Richards Male Junior Giant CC Halo Films 21:23 28.059 Mph 124.138
7 Michiel Vaal Male Vet CES Sport 21:32 27.864 Mph 118.966
8 Owain Roberts Male Senior CES Sport 21:53 27.418 Mph 113.793
9 Chris Cowell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 22:18 26.906 Mph 108.621
10 Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 22:35 26.568 Mph 103.448
11 Robert Powell Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:49 26.297 Mph 98.276
12 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:01 26.068 Mph 93.103
13 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:38 25.388 Mph 87.931
14 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:38 25.388 Mph 82.759
15 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 23:44 25.281 Mph 77.586
16 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet CES Sport 23:47 25.228 Mph 72.414
17 Mark Rooke Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 24:25 24.573 Mph 67.241
18 Eric Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 24:44 24.259 Mph 62.069
19 Patrick Weir Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:46 24.226 Mph 56.897
19 Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 24:46 24.226 Mph 56.897
21 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Sarn Helen Club 24:49 24.177 Mph 46.552
22 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 25:01 23.984 Mph 41.379
23 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:04 23.936 Mph 36.207
24 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:11 23.825 Mph 31.034
25 Julian Brock Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 25:14 23.778 Mph 25.862
26 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:38 23.407 Mph 20.69
27 Owen Mcconochie Male Espoir Sarn Helen Club 25:45 23.301 Mph 15.517
28 Katherine Brace Female Senior Tenby Aces CC 26:32 22.613 Mph 10.345
29 Windsor Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 26:34 22.585 Mph 5.172
DNS(A) Chris Fishbourne Male Vet CES Sport 0
DNS(A) Andrew Blanco-martin Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 0