Ogmore Valley Whs (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 26-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 46:45 32.086 Mph
2 Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 48:21 31.024 Mph
3 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 48:35 30.875 Mph
4 Scott Davies Male Senior Team Dimension Data 48:50 30.717 Mph
5 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 48:54 30.675 Mph
6 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 49:08 30.529 Mph
7 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 49:20 30.405 Mph
8 Felix Barker Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 49:59 30.01 Mph
9 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior Cambridge University CC 50:08 29.92 Mph
10 Toby Cowell Male Senior Cambridge University CC 50:16 29.841 Mph
11 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 50:43 29.576 Mph
12 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 50:51 29.499 Mph
13 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 51:00 29.412 Mph
13 Lee Perrott Male Vet Cycle Specific 51:00 29.412 Mph
15 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 51:26 29.164 Mph
16 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 52:08 28.772 Mph
17 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 52:16 28.699 Mph
18 Craig Rogers Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 52:24 28.626 Mph
19 Craig Seaman Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 52:29 28.58 Mph
20 Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 52:43 28.454 Mph
21 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 53:02 28.284 Mph
22 Magnus Backstedt Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 53:20 28.125 Mph
23 Richard Wilder Male Vet Sportzmad 53:24 28.09 Mph
24 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 53:34 28.002 Mph
25 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 53:48 27.881 Mph
26 Karl Randell Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 54:14 27.658 Mph
27 David Atkinson Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 54:17 27.633 Mph
27 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 54:40 27.439 Mph
29 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 54:51 27.347 Mph
30 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 55:13 27.166 Mph
31 Ben Jones Male Senior Cycle Specific 55:22 27.092 Mph
31 Jamie Best Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 55:22 27.092 Mph
33 Simon Ward Male Vet Bristol Road Club 55:32 27.011 Mph
34 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 55:35 26.986 Mph
35 James Manson Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 55:52 26.85 Mph
36 Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC 56:00 26.786 Mph
37 Joshua Lewis Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 56:25 26.588 Mph
38 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 56:32 26.533 Mph
39 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 57:02 26.3 Mph
40 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC 57:04 26.285 Mph
41 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 57:05 26.277 Mph
42 Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 57:06 26.27 Mph
43 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 57:08 26.254 Mph
44 Ben Houston Male Vet JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 57:14 26.208 Mph
45 Dafydd Thomas Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 57:29 26.094 Mph
46 Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 57:37 26.034 Mph
46 Jonathan Gall Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 57:37 26.034 Mph
48 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 57:47 25.959 Mph
48 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 57:47 25.959 Mph
50 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 57:56 25.892 Mph
50 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 57:54 25.907 Mph
52 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 57:58 25.877 Mph
53 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 58:20 25.714 Mph
53 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 58:39 25.575 Mph
55 Jack Tremlett Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 58:48 25.51 Mph
56 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 58:59 25.431 Mph
57 Gareth Poulton Male Vet Abergavenny RC 59:20 25.281 Mph
58 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 59:31 25.203 Mph
58 Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 59:36 25.168 Mph
58 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 59:22 25.267 Mph
61 Matthew Sleath Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:00:00 25 Mph
62 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
63 James Davies Male Vet Cycle Specific 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
63 Andrew Rees Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
65 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:41 24.718 Mph
66 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
67 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:02:18 24.077 Mph Claim
68 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
68 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:48 23.885 Mph
70 Mathew Atkins Male Vet Ufit Tri Team 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
71 Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:52 23.124 Mph
72 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph
73 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:13 22.653 Mph
74 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 1:06:35 22.528 Mph
75 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:07:24 22.255 Mph
76 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:27 22.239 Mph
77 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:14:53 20.031 Mph
DNF Dave Williams Male Vet Cycle Specific
DNS(A) Matthew Williams Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS(A) Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS(A) Paul Newman Male Southgate CC Claim
DNS(A) Trevor Lloyd Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS(A) Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Pete Harris Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS(A) James Grandfield Male Senior Pedalcover Insurance
DNS(A) Alex McCree Male VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Claim
DNS(A) Anthony Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS(A) Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS(A) John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Mark Leeming Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta
DNS Philip Price Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Rhodri Lord Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Robert Hall Male Senior Cycle Specific
DNS Nigel Pitt Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Calum Cheshire Male Cardiff Ajax CC Claim
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling
DNS Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC
DNS Dewi Lord Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Robin Short Male Vet Performance Cycles CC
DNS Martin Howe Male Vet Veloflow CC