Tyneside Vagabonds CC (N & DCA 100 Mile Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: M100/10
  • Closing Date: 20-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 3:34:25 27.983 Mph
2 Tom Rigby Male Senior Croston Velo 3:58:03 25.205 Mph
3 Daniel McParland Male Senior Tri Preston 4:01:05 24.888 Mph
4 Collin Humphrey Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 4:10:29 23.954 Mph
5 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 4:13:37 23.658 Mph
6 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:16:07 23.427 Mph
7 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 4:16:19 23.409 Mph
8 Sean Kennedy Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 4:18:13 23.236 Mph
9 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 4:19:43 23.102 Mph
10 John Wallas Male Senior Total Tri Training 4:23:36 22.762 Mph
11 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 4:24:07 22.717 Mph
12 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 4:24:30 22.684 Mph
13 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:24:52 22.653 Mph
14 Scott McCance Male Vet Derwentside CC 4:26:58 22.475 Mph
15 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 4:27:36 22.422 Mph
16 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 4:27:38 22.419 Mph
17 David McLeavy Male Senior City RC (Hull) 4:30:48 22.157 Mph
18 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 4:32:26 22.024 Mph
19 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 4:38:14 21.565 Mph
20 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 4:39:03 21.502 Mph
21 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 4:41:29 21.316 Mph
22 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 4:41:31 21.313 Mph
23 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:43:02 21.199 Mph
24 Alan Davison Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 4:43:22 21.174 Mph
25 Crispin Swinhoe Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 4:45:41 21.002 Mph
26 Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC 4:48:01 20.832 Mph
27 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 4:49:14 20.744 Mph
28 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 4:49:24 20.733 Mph
29 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 4:49:33 20.722 Mph
30 Joseph Hunter Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 4:50:57 20.622 Mph
31 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 4:51:49 20.561 Mph
32 Andrew Wilde Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 4:58:30 20.1 Mph
33 William Sharman Male Vet Barnesbury CC 5:17:14 18.914 Mph
34 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 5:44:26 17.42 Mph
DNF Joe Applegarth Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club
DNF Simon Clark Male Vet GS Metro
DNF Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club
DNF Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC Claim
DNF Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Robert Noble Male Vet Prima Team Racing
DNS(A) Andy Tovey Male Senior VLVRC
DNS(A) Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift
DNS(A) Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift
DNS(A) Lee McCarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Graeme Taylor Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC
DNS Neil Clarkson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC