South Shields Velo (N & DCA 50 Mile Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: M5010
  • Closing Date: 23-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:49:27 27.41 Mph
2 Graham Crammond Male Senior Team Swift 1:51:21 26.942 Mph
3 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:54:06 26.293 Mph
4 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:55:44 25.922 Mph
5 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 1:56:21 25.784 Mph
6 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 1:56:55 25.659 Mph
7 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:57:12 25.597 Mph
8 Phil Hall Male Vet 1:58:04 25.409 Mph
9 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:58:08 25.395 Mph
10 Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:59:31 25.101 Mph
11 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:59:33 25.094 Mph
12 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 2:00:18 24.938 Mph
13 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 2:00:54 24.814 Mph
14 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:01:28 24.698 Mph
15 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 2:01:50 24.624 Mph
16 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:02:09 24.56 Mph
17 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 2:03:02 24.384 Mph
18 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 2:03:32 24.285 Mph
19 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:04:44 24.051 Mph
20 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 2:04:58 24.006 Mph
21 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:05:04 23.987 Mph
22 Paul Richardson Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 2:05:08 23.974 Mph
23 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:05:19 23.939 Mph
24 Christopher Wayman Male Senior EMC Cycling 2:05:56 23.822 Mph
25 Ian Simon Male Vet 2:06:51 23.65 Mph
26 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:06:52 23.647 Mph
27 Christopher Beaty Male Allen Valley Velo 2:07:11 23.588 Mph Claim
28 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:07:40 23.499 Mph
29 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 2:07:58 23.444 Mph
30 Paul Bernardelli Male Vet 2:08:05 23.422 Mph
31 Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet Blaydon CC 2:08:08 23.413 Mph
32 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:08:37 23.325 Mph
33 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:09:04 23.244 Mph
34 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 2:09:36 23.148 Mph
35 Mark Strang Male Vet 2:09:41 23.133 Mph
36 Adam Wilson Male Vet Cramlington CC 2:09:42 23.13 Mph
37 Christopher Isats Male Vet 2:10:18 23.024 Mph
38 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:11:03 22.892 Mph
39 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:12:02 22.722 Mph
40 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:12:03 22.719 Mph
41 James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 2:12:35 22.627 Mph
41 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 2:12:35 22.627 Mph
43 Don Speight Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:12:49 22.588 Mph
44 Joseph Hunter Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:14:13 22.352 Mph
45 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 2:15:41 22.11 Mph
46 William Sharman Male Vet Barnesbury CC 2:16:31 21.975 Mph
47 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:17:37 21.8 Mph
48 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 2:18:45 21.622 Mph
49 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:23:20 20.93 Mph
50 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 2:24:41 20.735 Mph
51 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:26:00 20.548 Mph
52 Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing 2:26:44 20.445 Mph
53 Nicola McCoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 2:27:20 20.362 Mph
54 Justine Norman Female Vet 2:39:01 18.866 Mph
55 Tracey Sample Female Vet 2:39:32 18.805 Mph
56 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:41:20 18.595 Mph
57 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 3:03:43 16.329 Mph
DNF Sean Kennedy Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNF Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNF Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Team Kirkley Cycles
DNF David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS(A) Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC
DNS(A) Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS(A) Gareth Clarke Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS(A) Carl Foreman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Julian MacBride Male Team Kirkley Cycles Claim
DNS(A) Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Jennifer Batey Female Senior Team Boompods
DNS(A) Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing
DNS(A) Claire Cook Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS(A) Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo