Barnesbury CC (inc. N&DCA 25 Championship)(Cheques to S Dyson)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M2510
  • Closing Date: 09-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 48:40 30.822 Mph
2 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 50:50 29.508 Mph
3 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 51:04 29.373 Mph
4 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 52:08 28.772 Mph
5 Michael Gill Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 52:33 28.544 Mph
6 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 53:05 28.257 Mph
7 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 53:16 28.16 Mph
8 Phil Hall Male Vet 53:30 28.037 Mph
9 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 53:46 27.898 Mph
10 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 53:57 27.803 Mph
11 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 54:05 27.735 Mph
12 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 54:13 27.667 Mph
13 Simon Clark Male Vet GS Metro 54:18 27.624 Mph
14 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 54:31 27.514 Mph
15 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 54:36 27.473 Mph
15 Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 54:36 27.473 Mph
17 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 54:41 27.431 Mph
18 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 54:51 27.347 Mph
19 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 55:02 27.256 Mph
20 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 55:17 27.133 Mph
21 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 55:19 27.117 Mph
22 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 55:51 26.858 Mph
22 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 55:51 26.858 Mph
24 Daniel Dixon Male Espoir Revolver Racing 56:09 26.714 Mph
25 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 56:10 26.706 Mph
26 Adam Smith Male Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club 56:34 26.517 Mph
27 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 56:38 26.486 Mph
28 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 56:48 26.408 Mph
29 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 56:51 26.385 Mph
30 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 56:58 26.331 Mph
31 Kyle Spence Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 56:59 26.323 Mph
32 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 57:00 26.316 Mph
33 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 57:32 26.072 Mph
34 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 57:33 26.064 Mph
34 Adam Wilson Male Vet Cramlington CC 57:33 26.064 Mph
36 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 57:36 26.042 Mph
37 Christopher Wayman Male Senior EMC Cycling 58:02 25.847 Mph
38 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 58:19 25.722 Mph
39 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 58:28 25.656 Mph
40 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 58:30 25.641 Mph
41 Brian Johnson Male Vet Reifen Racing 58:40 25.568 Mph
42 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 58:46 25.525 Mph
43 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:05 25.388 Mph
44 Ian Simon Male Vet 59:09 25.359 Mph
45 Paul Richardson Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 59:10 25.352 Mph
46 Cameron Scade Male Vet Dumfries CC 59:14 25.324 Mph
47 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 59:15 25.316 Mph
48 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 59:16 25.309 Mph
49 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 59:18 25.295 Mph
50 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:19 25.288 Mph
51 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 59:30 25.21 Mph
52 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 59:35 25.175 Mph
53 Neil Lawson Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 59:55 25.035 Mph
54 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 1:00:00 25 Mph
55 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
56 Lee McCarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
57 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
58 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
59 Richard Glennie Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
60 William Sharman Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
61 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
62 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
63 Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
64 Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
65 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
66 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:05:06 23.041 Mph
67 Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:06:25 22.585 Mph
68 Barry Holyoak Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:06:42 22.489 Mph
69 Raymondo Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
70 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:07:50 22.113 Mph
71 Claire Harlow Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:10:10 21.378 Mph
72 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:10:26 21.297 Mph
73 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:23:45 17.91 Mph
74 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:28:33 16.94 Mph
DNF Mick Bradshaw Male Vet GS Metro
DNF Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet Blaydon CC
DNF Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNF Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS(A) Julian MacBride Male Team Kirkley Cycles Claim
DNS(A) Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Jo Scott Female Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Nicola McCoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) James Allen Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS Ross Ketteridge Male Vet Gala CC
DNS David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club
DNS Paul Hollick Male Vet Houghton CC