Blaydon CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jul-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 14 Miles
  • Course: M14
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Graham Crammond Male Senior Team Swift 00:34:31 24.336 Mph
2 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:37:11 22.591 Mph
3 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:37:18 22.52 Mph
4 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:37:22 22.48 Mph
5 Chris Burns Male Senior Reifen Racing 00:37:52 22.183 Mph
6 Scott McCance Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:37:53 22.173 Mph
7 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 00:38:08 22.028 Mph
8 Ian Dick Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:38:35 21.771 Mph
9 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 00:38:37 21.752 Mph
10 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:38:38 21.743 Mph
11 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:38:54 21.594 Mph
12 Christopher Wayman Male Senior EMC Cycling 00:39:03 21.511 Mph
13 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:39:18 21.374 Mph
14 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:39:23 21.329 Mph
15 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 00:39:35 21.221 Mph
16 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 00:40:09 20.922 Mph
17 John Paul Herron Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:40:17 20.852 Mph
18 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 00:40:28 20.758 Mph
19 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:41:07 20.43 Mph
20 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:41:10 20.405 Mph
21 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:41:16 20.355 Mph
22 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 00:41:22 20.306 Mph
23 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:41:31 20.233 Mph
24 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:42:15 19.882 Mph
25 John Cantrill Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:42:39 19.695 Mph
26 Geoff Keighley Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:43:00 19.535 Mph
27 James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:43:05 19.497 Mph
28 Ian Coates Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:43:23 19.362 Mph
29 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:43:37 19.259 Mph
30 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:43:42 19.222 Mph
31 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 00:44:05 19.055 Mph
32 Craig Usher Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:44:45 18.771 Mph
33 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:46:44 17.974 Mph
34 Paul Barrett Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 00:47:26 17.709 Mph
35 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:47:46 17.585 Mph Claim
36 Sandy Cheung Female Vet Reifen Racing 00:49:13 17.067 Mph
37 Jay Sully Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:00:44 13.831 Mph
DNF Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Sandy Waller Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS(A) Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Lisa Baker Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing