Derwentside CC (Lakes & Lancs Spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 40 Miles
  • Course: M40
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 1:44:36 22.945 Mph
2 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 1:47:13 22.385 Mph
3 Collin Humphrey Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 1:48:46 22.066 Mph
4 Andrew Duggan Male Senior 1:51:38 21.499 Mph
5 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 1:52:30 21.333 Mph
6 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:52:33 21.324 Mph
7 Kieran Lacey Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:53:09 21.211 Mph
8 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:53:32 21.139 Mph
9 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:54:09 21.025 Mph
10 Josh Craven Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 1:54:43 20.921 Mph
11 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 1:54:48 20.906 Mph
12 Andy Richardson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:55:20 20.809 Mph
13 Thomas Gilbert Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 1:56:04 20.678 Mph
14 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 1:56:27 20.61 Mph
15 Scott McCance Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:57:01 20.51 Mph
16 Ben Johnson Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:57:40 20.397 Mph
17 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:57:49 20.371 Mph
18 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:57:58 20.345 Mph
19 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 1:58:00 20.339 Mph
20 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:58:05 20.325 Mph
21 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:58:06 20.322 Mph
22 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 1:58:30 20.253 Mph
23 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:59:47 20.036 Mph
24 Anna Turvey Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 2:00:08 19.978 Mph
25 Simon Clark Male Vet GS Metro 2:00:16 19.956 Mph
26 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:00:32 19.911 Mph
27 Bryan Pool Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:00:38 19.895 Mph
28 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 2:00:59 19.837 Mph
29 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:02:26 19.602 Mph
30 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 2:03:26 19.444 Mph
31 David Jones Male Vet EMC Cycling 2:03:39 19.41 Mph
32 Neil Withington Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 2:03:43 19.399 Mph
33 Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 2:03:51 19.378 Mph
34 Keith Taylor Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:04:24 19.293 Mph
35 Craig Boggon Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:04:45 19.238 Mph
36 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 2:04:56 19.21 Mph
37 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 2:05:02 19.195 Mph
38 Joseph Hunter Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:05:03 19.192 Mph
39 Francis Gainsborough Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 2:05:08 19.18 Mph
40 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:05:30 19.123 Mph
41 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 2:06:23 18.99 Mph
42 Dougan Collins Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:06:25 18.985 Mph
43 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:06:38 18.952 Mph
44 Michal Dzieweczynski Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 2:06:45 18.935 Mph
45 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:07:29 18.826 Mph
46 Craig Summersgill Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 2:08:03 18.743 Mph
47 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 2:08:38 18.658 Mph
48 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:08:42 18.648 Mph
49 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 2:08:44 18.643 Mph
50 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:08:56 18.614 Mph
51 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:09:03 18.597 Mph
52 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:09:36 18.519 Mph
53 Ian Barnes Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:09:46 18.495 Mph
54 Hannah Farran Female Senior Team Boompods 2:09:56 18.471 Mph
55 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:09:57 18.469 Mph
56 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:10:04 18.452 Mph
57 Lee McCarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC 2:10:26 18.4 Mph
58 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:10:29 18.393 Mph
59 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:10:32 18.386 Mph
60 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 2:10:39 18.37 Mph
61 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 2:11:20 18.274 Mph
62 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Team Boompods 2:11:43 18.221 Mph
63 Byron Beatty Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 2:12:58 18.05 Mph
64 John Cantrill Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:13:10 18.023 Mph
65 Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC 2:15:09 17.758 Mph
66 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:16:49 17.542 Mph
67 Ian Coates Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:18:26 17.337 Mph
68 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:18:37 17.314 Mph
69 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:19:28 17.208 Mph
70 Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 2:20:04 17.135 Mph
71 Norman Lomax Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:20:48 17.045 Mph
72 I Maddison Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 2:22:40 16.822 Mph
73 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:25:00 16.552 Mph
74 Neil McKinnon Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:27:54 16.227 Mph
75 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 2:29:42 16.032 Mph
76 Amy Whelan Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:31:35 15.833 Mph
77 Francis Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:32:52 15.7 Mph
78 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:35:28 15.437 Mph Claim
79 Jane Aston Female Vet Blaydon CC 2:36:33 15.331 Mph
80 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 2:38:57 15.099 Mph
DNF Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNF Jon Sturman Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNF Nikki Metcalfe Female Vet Team Boompods
DNF Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro
DNF Samantha Fletcher Female Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North)
DNS(A) Robert Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS(A) Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Wayne Baker Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Paul Lawson Male Vet St Christopher's CC
DNS(A) Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS(A) Terry Fountain Male Vet
DNS(A) Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS Sandy Cheung Female Senior Reifen Racing
DNS Richard Morgan Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy
DNS Dave Nicholl Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS Jock Bolam Male Vet