Derwentside CC (Lakes & Lancs Spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 40 Miles
  • Course: M40
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 1:44:36 22.945 Mph 150
2 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 1:47:13 22.385 Mph 148.125
3 Collin Humphrey Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 1:48:46 22.066 Mph 146.25
4 Andrew Duggan Male Senior Physiohaus Health and Performance 1:51:38 21.499 Mph 144.375
5 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 1:52:30 21.333 Mph 142.5
6 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:52:33 21.324 Mph 140.625
7 Kieran Lacey Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:53:09 21.211 Mph 138.75
8 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:53:32 21.139 Mph 136.875
9 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:54:09 21.025 Mph 135
10 Josh Craven Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 1:54:43 20.921 Mph 133.125
11 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 1:54:48 20.906 Mph 131.25
12 Andy Richardson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:55:20 20.809 Mph 129.375
13 Thomas Gilbert Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 1:56:04 20.678 Mph 127.5
14 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 1:56:27 20.61 Mph 125.625
15 Scott Mccance Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:57:01 20.51 Mph 123.75
16 Ben Johnson Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:57:40 20.397 Mph 121.875
17 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:57:49 20.371 Mph 120
18 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:57:58 20.345 Mph 118.125
19 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 1:58:00 20.339 Mph 116.25
20 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:58:05 20.325 Mph 114.375
21 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:58:06 20.322 Mph 112.5
22 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 1:58:30 20.253 Mph 110.625
23 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:59:47 20.036 Mph 108.75
24 Anna Turvey Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 2:00:08 19.978 Mph 106.875
25 Simon Clark Male Vet GS Metro 2:00:16 19.956 Mph 105
26 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:00:32 19.911 Mph 103.125
27 Bryan Pool Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:00:38 19.895 Mph 101.25
28 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 2:00:59 19.837 Mph 99.375
29 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:02:26 19.602 Mph 97.5
30 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 2:03:26 19.444 Mph 95.625
31 David Jones Male Vet EMC Cycling 2:03:39 19.41 Mph 93.75
32 Neil Withington Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 2:03:43 19.399 Mph 91.875
33 Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 2:03:51 19.378 Mph 90
34 Keith Taylor Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:04:24 19.293 Mph 88.125
35 Craig Boggon Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:04:45 19.238 Mph 86.25
36 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 2:04:56 19.21 Mph 84.375
37 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 2:05:02 19.195 Mph 82.5
38 Joseph Hunter Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:05:03 19.192 Mph 80.625
39 Francis Gainsborough Male Espoir Team Newcastle Triathlon 2:05:08 19.18 Mph 78.75
40 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:05:30 19.123 Mph 76.875
41 Daniel Holmes Male Juvenile Derwentside CC 2:06:23 18.99 Mph 75
42 Dougan Collins Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:06:25 18.985 Mph 73.125
43 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:06:38 18.952 Mph 71.25
44 Michal Dzieweczynski Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 2:06:45 18.935 Mph 69.375
45 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:07:29 18.826 Mph 67.5
46 Craig Summersgill Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 2:08:03 18.743 Mph 65.625
47 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 2:08:38 18.658 Mph 63.75
48 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:08:42 18.648 Mph 61.875
49 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 2:08:44 18.643 Mph 60
50 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:08:56 18.614 Mph 58.125
51 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:09:03 18.597 Mph 56.25
52 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:09:36 18.519 Mph 54.375
53 Ian Barnes Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:09:46 18.495 Mph 52.5
54 Hannah Farran Female Senior Team Boompods 2:09:56 18.471 Mph 50.625
55 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:09:57 18.469 Mph 48.75
56 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:10:04 18.452 Mph 46.875
57 Lee Mccarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC 2:10:26 18.4 Mph 45
58 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:10:29 18.393 Mph 43.125
59 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:10:32 18.386 Mph 41.25
60 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 2:10:39 18.37 Mph 39.375
61 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 2:11:20 18.274 Mph 37.5
62 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Team Boompods 2:11:43 18.221 Mph 35.625
63 Byron Beatty Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 2:12:58 18.05 Mph 33.75
64 John Cantrill Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:13:10 18.023 Mph 31.875
65 Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC 2:15:09 17.758 Mph 30
66 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:16:49 17.542 Mph 28.125
67 Ian Coates Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:18:26 17.337 Mph 26.25
68 Jen Mcmahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:18:37 17.314 Mph 24.375
69 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:19:28 17.208 Mph 22.5
70 Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 2:20:04 17.135 Mph 20.625
71 Norman Lomax Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:20:48 17.045 Mph 18.75
72 I Maddison Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 2:22:40 16.822 Mph 16.875
73 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:25:00 16.552 Mph 15
74 Neil Mckinnon Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:27:54 16.227 Mph 13.125
75 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 2:29:42 16.032 Mph 11.25
76 Amy Whelan Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:31:35 15.833 Mph 9.375
77 Francis Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:32:52 15.7 Mph 7.5
78 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:35:28 15.437 Mph 5.625 Claim
79 Jane Aston Female Vet Blaydon CC 2:36:33 15.331 Mph 3.75
80 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 2:38:57 15.099 Mph 1.875
DNF Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNF Jon Sturman Male Vet Blumilk.com 0
DNF Nikki Metcalfe Female Vet Team Boompods 0
DNF Adam Wild Male Espoir GS Metro 0
DNF Samantha Fletcher Female Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 0
DNS(A) Robert Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DNS(A) Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS(A) Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Wayne Baker Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Paul Lawson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 0
DNS(A) Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS(A) Terry Fountain Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS(A) Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS Sandy Cheung Female Senior Reifen Racing 0
DNS Richard Morgan Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 0
DNS Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 0
DNS Dave Nicholl Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 0
DNS Jock Bolam Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0