Houghton CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M1010B
  • Closing Date: 16-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Julian Macbride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 21:35 27.799 Mph 150
2 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 21:41 27.671 Mph 147.321
3 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 22:02 27.231 Mph 144.643
4 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 22:13 27.007 Mph 141.964
5 Nicholas Weddle Male Senior Houghton CC 22:24 26.786 Mph 139.286
6 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 22:30 26.667 Mph 136.607
7 Henning Saelzer Male Senior Houghton CC 22:39 26.49 Mph 133.929
8 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 22:52 26.239 Mph 131.25
9 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:57 26.144 Mph 128.571
9 Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 22:57 26.144 Mph 128.571
11 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 22:59 26.106 Mph 123.214
12 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 23:14 25.825 Mph 120.536
13 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 117.857
14 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 23:22 25.678 Mph 115.179
15 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 23:24 25.641 Mph 112.5
16 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 23:33 25.478 Mph 109.821
17 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 107.143
18 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 24:00 25 Mph 104.464
19 Ross Ketteridge Male Vet Gala CC 24:27 24.54 Mph 101.786
20 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:35 24.407 Mph 99.107
21 Ian Dick Male Senior Derwentside CC 24:37 24.374 Mph 96.429
22 Lee Mccarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC 25:05 23.92 Mph 93.75
23 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 25:12 23.81 Mph 91.071
24 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 25:20 23.684 Mph 88.393
25 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 25:26 23.591 Mph 85.714
26 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 25:28 23.56 Mph 83.036
27 Kerry Gowland Female Vet Houghton CC 25:37 23.422 Mph 80.357
28 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 25:53 23.181 Mph 77.679
29 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Team Boompods 26:02 23.047 Mph 75
30 Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 26:03 23.033 Mph 72.321
31 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 26:06 22.988 Mph 69.643
32 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 26:07 22.974 Mph 66.964
33 Alistair Macdonald Male Vet Sporting Club Gothic 26:16 22.843 Mph 64.286
34 Chris Mccabe Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 26:17 22.828 Mph 61.607
34 Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC 26:17 22.828 Mph 61.607
36 John Cantrill Male Vet Blaydon CC 26:19 22.799 Mph 56.25
37 Maddy Hall Female Juvenile Breeze Bikes RT 26:34 22.585 Mph 53.571
38 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 26:38 22.528 Mph 50.893
39 Paul Scaplehorn Male Vet Redmon CC 27:15 22.018 Mph 48.214
40 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 27:17 21.991 Mph 45.536
41 Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC 27:23 21.911 Mph 42.857
42 John Hopper Male Vet Zeus CRT 27:27 21.858 Mph 40.179
43 Paul Barrett Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 27:46 21.609 Mph 37.5
44 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 27:50 21.557 Mph 34.821
45 Gary Evans Male Vet Houghton CC 28:38 20.955 Mph 32.143
46 Barry Holyoak Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 28:49 20.821 Mph 29.464
47 Paul Burke Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 28:54 20.761 Mph 26.786
48 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 28:58 20.713 Mph 24.107
49 Justine Norman Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 29:08 20.595 Mph 21.429
50 Chris Judson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 29:13 20.536 Mph 18.75
51 Allan Card Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 29:30 20.339 Mph 16.071
52 Tracey Sample Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 30:20 19.78 Mph 13.393
53 Tom Atkinson Male Senior Tricademy 31:03 19.324 Mph 10.714
54 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 31:07 19.282 Mph 8.036
55 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 31:20 19.149 Mph 5.357
56 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 33:32 17.893 Mph 2.679
DNF Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS(A) Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Teri Bayliss Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 0
DNS(A) John Hewison Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 0
DNS(A) David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS(A) Andy Delaney Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 0
DNS(A) Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNS(A) Jock Bolam Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS(A) Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Terry Fountain Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS(A) Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 0
DNS Richard Nichol Male Senior Cestria C.C. 0