North Tyneside Riders CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Apr-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M102B
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 20:31 29.244 Mph
2 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 20:39 29.056 Mph
3 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 21:20 28.125 Mph
4 Graham Crammond Male Senior 21:26 27.994 Mph
5 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 21:29 27.929 Mph
6 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 21:45 27.586 Mph
7 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 21:55 27.376 Mph
8 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 21:56 27.356 Mph
9 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 22:02 27.231 Mph
9 Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 22:02 27.231 Mph
11 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 22:08 27.108 Mph
12 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 22:18 26.906 Mph
13 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 22:21 26.846 Mph
13 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 22:21 26.846 Mph
15 Sean Kennedy Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:22 26.826 Mph
15 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 22:22 26.826 Mph
17 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:23 26.806 Mph
18 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
19 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
20 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:36 26.549 Mph
21 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 22:39 26.49 Mph
22 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 22:48 26.316 Mph
23 Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 22:52 26.239 Mph
24 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 22:53 26.22 Mph
25 Terry Fountain Male Vet 23:02 26.049 Mph
26 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 23:04 26.012 Mph
27 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 23:10 25.899 Mph
28 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
29 Andy Niven Male Senior 23:20 25.714 Mph
30 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 23:24 25.641 Mph
31 Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 23:25 25.623 Mph
32 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:33 25.478 Mph
33 Gregor Sharp Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 23:34 25.46 Mph
34 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 23:35 25.442 Mph
35 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 23:45 25.263 Mph
36 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
37 Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 23:47 25.228 Mph
38 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
38 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 24:05 24.913 Mph
38 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Zeus CRT 24:05 24.913 Mph
41 Scott McCance Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:08 24.862 Mph
42 Kyle Spence Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 24:10 24.828 Mph
43 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 24:13 24.776 Mph
44 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
45 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
46 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 24:23 24.607 Mph
47 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 24:32 24.457 Mph
48 Rhys Warburton Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 24:36 24.39 Mph
49 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 24:46 24.226 Mph
50 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 24:47 24.21 Mph
51 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 24:53 24.113 Mph
52 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
53 Mark Ambury Male Vet Zeus CRT 25:05 23.92 Mph
54 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 25:11 23.825 Mph
55 Mark Birkett Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 25:24 23.622 Mph
56 Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Team Kirkley Cycles 25:26 23.591 Mph
57 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 25:39 23.392 Mph
58 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 25:47 23.271 Mph
59 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 25:50 23.226 Mph
60 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 25:54 23.166 Mph
61 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 25:57 23.121 Mph
62 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 26:03 23.033 Mph
63 Derek Billham Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 26:05 23.003 Mph
64 Simon Bussey Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 26:08 22.959 Mph
65 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 26:10 22.93 Mph
66 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 26:14 22.872 Mph
67 Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 26:24 22.727 Mph
68 Tony McCann Male Vet Barnesbury CC 26:29 22.656 Mph
69 Maddy Hall Female Junior 26:32 22.613 Mph
70 Matt Ellis Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 26:34 22.585 Mph
71 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 26:46 22.416 Mph
72 Michelle Highfield Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 26:53 22.319 Mph
73 Paul Scaplehorn Male Vet Redmon CC 26:57 22.263 Mph
74 Michael Sewell Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 27:08 22.113 Mph
75 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 27:29 21.831 Mph
76 Hannah Baker Female Senior Blaydon CC 27:30 21.818 Mph
77 Alan Younger Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 27:36 21.739 Mph
78 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 27:52 21.531 Mph
79 Derek Eiles Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 27:54 21.505 Mph
80 Steve Cunningham Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 28:37 20.967 Mph
81 Chris Judson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 28:53 20.773 Mph
82 Will Hall Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 28:55 20.749 Mph
83 Philip Hall Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 29:08 20.595 Mph
84 Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro 29:15 20.513 Mph
85 Laura Warburton Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 29:21 20.443 Mph
86 Max Breese Male Junior Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 29:38 20.247 Mph
87 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 29:51 20.1 Mph
88 Andy Delaney Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 30:04 19.956 Mph
89 Harris Hall Male Juvenile 30:11 19.879 Mph
90 Edd Wood Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 30:16 19.824 Mph
91 Aidan Berry Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 30:52 19.438 Mph
92 Mark Riley Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 31:45 18.898 Mph
93 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 34:23 17.45 Mph
DNF Mark Radford Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Mick Bradshaw Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS(A) Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC Claim
DNS(A) Peter Phillipson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Phil Robinson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Caroline Harris Female Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS(A) Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC
DNS(A) Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Andrew Duggan Male Senior
DNS Damian Chandler Male Vet Tricademy
DNS Stuart Rae Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS Ross Ketteridge Male Vet Gala CC