RTTC National 10 mile Championship (London East DC)(Women & Juniors)(Entries close 03/08/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-19
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Thomas Day Male Junior Giant CC Halo Films 18:46 31.972 Mph 165
1 Joscelin Lowden Female Senior The Independent Pedaler 19:42 30.457 Mph 150.169
1 Elynor Backstedt Female Junior Storey Racing 20:40 29.032 Mph 122.36
2 Caitlin Peters Female Junior Storey Racing 21:45 27.586 Mph 87.135
2 Anna Turvey Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 20:01 29.975 Mph 146.461
2 Oliver Knight Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 18:56 31.69 Mph 163.146
3 Josh Charlton Male Junior Hetton Hawks CC 19:00 31.579 Mph 161.292
3 Sophie Lewis Female Junior Cycle Team Onform 22:20 26.866 Mph 55.618
3 Neah Evans Female Senior Team HUUB 20:08 29.801 Mph 144.607
3 Emily Meakin Female Senior The Independent Pedaler 20:08 29.801 Mph 144.607
4 Elizabeth Marvelly Female Junior Liv AWOL 22:30 26.667 Mph 51.91
4 Tom Portsmouth Male Junior Charlotteville Cycling Club 19:09 31.332 Mph 159.438
5 Flora Knight Female Junior Team 22 23:00 26.087 Mph 37.079
5 George Mills-keeling Male Junior Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 19:14 31.196 Mph 157.584
5 Megan Dickerson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 20:15 29.63 Mph 139.045
6 George Elliott Male Junior Innovation Racing 19:22 30.981 Mph 155.73
6 Emma Lewis Female Senior The Independent Pedaler 20:17 29.581 Mph 137.191
6 Toni Wilkes Female Junior Project 51 23:30 25.532 Mph 22.247
6 Charlie Bailey Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 19:22 30.981 Mph 155.73
6 Alex Clay Female Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 20:17 29.581 Mph 137.191
7 Katie-ann Elliston Female Junior Southend Wheelers 24:48 24.194 Mph 9.27
8 Francesca Hall Female Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 20:26 29.364 Mph 133.483
8 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 26:30 22.641 Mph 5.562
8 Aaron Freeman Male Junior Chelmer CC 19:24 30.928 Mph 152.022
9 Kimberley Morrison Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 20:30 29.268 Mph 129.775
9 James Lloyd Male Junior Oxonian CC 19:46 30.354 Mph 148.315
10 Euan Backus Male Junior ZeroBC Race Team 20:11 29.727 Mph 140.899
10 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 20:37 29.103 Mph 126.067
11 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 20:45 28.916 Mph 120.506
11 Kieran Morris Male Junior Total Tri Training 20:29 29.292 Mph 131.629
12 Joanna Patterson Female Senior Fusion Triathlon Club 20:48 28.846 Mph 118.652
12 Jennifer George Female Senior Torelli 20:48 28.846 Mph 118.652
12 Fabien Large Male Junior NOPINZ 20:36 29.126 Mph 127.921
13 Daniel Yates Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 20:39 29.056 Mph 124.213
14 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 20:52 28.754 Mph 114.944
14 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile Team Backstedt Bike Performance 20:54 28.708 Mph 111.236
15 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 20:53 28.731 Mph 113.09
15 Arthur Boulton Male Junior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 20:55 28.685 Mph 109.382
16 Faye Faber Female Senior NOPINZ 21:13 28.28 Mph 105.674
16 Theo Tadros Male Junior trainSharp 21:01 28.549 Mph 107.528
17 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 21:14 28.257 Mph 103.82
17 Adam Charleston Male Junior High Wycombe CC 21:18 28.169 Mph 101.966
18 Anneleen Bosma Female Senior Team LDN 21:20 28.125 Mph 100.112
18 Harry Kirby Male Junior Bicester Millennium CC 21:37 27.756 Mph 90.843
19 Joel Ackers Male Junior Innovation Racing 21:43 27.629 Mph 88.989
19 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 21:24 28.037 Mph 98.258
20 Sam Jarrett Male Junior Fenland Clarion CC 21:47 27.544 Mph 83.427
20 Gemma Royles Female Senior VeloElite RC 21:26 27.994 Mph 96.404
21 Anastasia Bowler Female Espoir AS Test Team 21:33 27.842 Mph 94.551
21 Isaac Russell Male Junior Team PB Performance 21:48 27.523 Mph 81.573
22 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 21:35 27.799 Mph 92.697
22 Trystan Barnett Male Junior 45 RC 21:49 27.502 Mph 79.719
23 Morgan Lloyd Male Juvenile Cycle Specific 21:54 27.397 Mph 77.865
23 Melanie Sneddon Female Vet TORQ Performance 21:45 27.586 Mph 87.135
24 Jennifer Allum Female Senior TORQ Performance 21:54 27.397 Mph 77.865
24 Sam Hucks Male Junior High Wycombe CC 22:12 27.027 Mph 61.18
25 Becky Taylor Female Vet Wisbech Whs 22:02 27.231 Mph 74.157
25 Charlie Knowler Male Juvenile West Suffolk Wheelers 22:24 26.786 Mph 53.764
25 Lydia Watts Female Espoir Cycle Team Onform 22:02 27.231 Mph 74.157
26 Thomas Stegeman Male Junior Fenland Clarion CC 23:05 25.993 Mph 35.225
27 Thomas Heighton Male Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 23:35 25.442 Mph 18.539
27 Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill 22:03 27.211 Mph 70.449
28 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 22:05 27.17 Mph 68.596
29 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 22:06 27.149 Mph 66.742
30 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 22:10 27.068 Mph 64.888
31 Kirsty Mcseveney Female Senior ...a3crg 22:11 27.047 Mph 63.034
32 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 22:13 27.007 Mph 59.326
33 Charlotte Marshall Female Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:18 26.906 Mph 57.472
34 Aimee Jones Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 22:31 26.647 Mph 50.056
35 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Bikes CC 22:36 26.549 Mph 48.202
36 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 22:40 26.471 Mph 46.348
37 Lisa Davis Female Vet trainSharp 22:43 26.412 Mph 44.494
38 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:52 26.239 Mph 42.64
39 Courtney Edmonds Female Senior Bike Jockey CC 22:55 26.182 Mph 40.787
40 Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Team Kirkley Cycles 22:56 26.163 Mph 38.933
41 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 23:14 25.825 Mph 33.371
42 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 23:15 25.806 Mph 31.517
43 Anna Dwyer Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 23:16 25.788 Mph 29.663
44 Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 27.809
45 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 23:22 25.678 Mph 25.955
46 Janet Birkmyre Female Vet TORQ Performance 23:29 25.55 Mph 24.101
47 Gill Carter Female Vet Essex Roads CC 23:32 25.496 Mph 20.393
48 Hannah Graveney Female Espoir Liv AWOL 23:40 25.352 Mph 16.685
49 Claire Lee Female Vet Glendene CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 14.831
50 Virginia Mcgee Female Vet ...a3crg 24:12 24.793 Mph 12.978
51 Isabella Torrie Female Espoir Liv AWOL 24:17 24.708 Mph 11.124
52 Lisa Brothwood Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 25:41 23.361 Mph 7.416
53 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 26:55 22.291 Mph 3.708
54 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 28:41 20.918 Mph 1.854
DNS(A) Jack Bosence Male Juvenile Welland Valley CC 0
DNS(A) Roxane Heaton Female Senior Somerset Road Club 0
DNS(A) Liz Powell Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS(A) Sophie Lankford Female Senior Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 0
DNS(A) Jessica Rhodes-jones Female Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS(A) Mandy Bunn Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 0
DNS(A) Kristen Lovelock Female Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 0
DNS(A) Christina Wiejak Female Senior Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 0
DNS(A) Kelly Murphy Female Senior Storey Racing 0
DNS(A) Laura Owler Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Zoe Backstedt Female Juvenile Storey Racing 0
DNS(A) Joshua Tarling Male Juvenile Team Backstedt Bike Performance 0
DNS(A) Bruno Cabrelli Male Juvenile Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS(A) Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS Chanel Mason Female Senior Storey Racing 0
DNS Olly Wilkins Male Junior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 0
DNS Eva Callinan Female Junior Liv AWOL 0
DNS Rebecca Johnson Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 0
DNS Sally Turner Female Senior trainSharp 0
DNS Sam Murray Male Junior DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS Charlie Paige Male Junior Green Jersey RT 0
DNS Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach 0