VTTA (Kent group)(all ages)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Oct-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: Q15/1
  • Closing Date: 01-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:28:16 31.84 Mph
2 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 00:30:28 29.54 Mph
3 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:30:57 29.079 Mph
4 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC 00:31:20 28.723 Mph
5 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:31:30 28.571 Mph
6 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:32:07 28.023 Mph
7 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:32:34 27.636 Mph
8 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:33:15 27.068 Mph
9 William Murtagh Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:33:17 27.041 Mph
10 Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:33:19 27.013 Mph
11 Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club 00:33:26 26.919 Mph
12 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 00:34:02 26.445 Mph
13 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 00:34:17 26.252 Mph
14 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 00:34:22 26.188 Mph
15 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:34:46 25.887 Mph Claim
16 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:34:47 25.874 Mph
17 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 00:36:00 25 Mph
18 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:36:04 24.954 Mph
19 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 00:36:36 24.59 Mph
20 Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:36:48 24.457 Mph
21 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:36:59 24.335 Mph
22 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 00:37:38 23.915 Mph
23 David Prom Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 00:37:40 23.894 Mph
24 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 00:38:07 23.612 Mph
25 Samantha Messenger Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:39:35 22.737 Mph
26 Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:40:20 22.314 Mph
27 Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:40:26 22.259 Mph
28 Roger Wilson Male Vet Spinwheels Team 00:40:30 22.222 Mph
29 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 00:41:35 21.643 Mph
30 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:42:33 21.152 Mph
31 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:42:36 21.127 Mph
32 Dave Mastin Male Vet Thanet RC 00:42:54 20.979 Mph
33 Tim Miles Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:45:34 19.751 Mph
34 Jim O’Leary Male Vet GS Avanti 00:50:10 17.94 Mph
35 Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs 00:53:17 16.891 Mph
DNS(A) Jonathan McColl Male Vet OV Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club
DNS(A) Fabien Large Male Espoir
DNS(A) Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS(A) Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto
DNS(A) Richard Partington Male Vet OVB
DNS Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell
DNS James Ashburnham Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS Dean Chiddention Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs