West Kent RC (ECCA BAR)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-19
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 20 Km
  • Course: QS/20
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 24:40 30.229 Mph
2 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 25:05 29.727 Mph
3 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC 25:26 29.318 Mph
4 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 26:05 28.587 Mph
5 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 26:27 28.191 Mph
6 Pete Elms Male Vet Colour Tech RT 26:40 27.962 Mph
7 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 26:51 27.771 Mph
8 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 27:09 27.464 Mph
9 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 28:07 26.52 Mph
10 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 28:14 26.41 Mph
11 Jeremy Parker Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 28:28 26.194 Mph
12 Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti 29:00 25.712 Mph
13 Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC 29:09 25.58 Mph
14 Stewart King Male Vet Ashford Whs 29:13 25.521 Mph
15 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 29:49 25.008 Mph
16 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 29:50 24.994 Mph
17 David Prom Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 29:52 24.966 Mph
18 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 30:07 24.759 Mph
19 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 30:15 24.649 Mph
20 Michael Coulter Male Vet Gravesend CC 30:33 24.407 Mph
21 David Gray Male Vet Axe Valley Pedallers 31:05 23.989 Mph
22 Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 31:18 23.823 Mph
23 Paul Townley Male Vet West Kent RC 31:58 23.326 Mph
24 Sophie Driscoll Female Senior Thanet RC 32:12 23.157 Mph
25 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 33:10 22.482 Mph
26 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 33:17 22.403 Mph
27 Paul Simon Griffiths Male Vet Thanet RC 33:44 22.104 Mph
28 Jim O’Leary Male Vet GS Avanti 39:26 18.909 Mph
DNS(A) Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS(A) Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS(A) Tony Summers Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS(A) James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS David Dixon Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC