Maldon & District CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: e21/50
  • Closing Date: 24-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Colin Ward Male 1:52:10 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
2 James Hockridge Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:57:39 25.499 Mph 0 Claim
3 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:59:48 25.042 Mph 0
4 Steven Bass Male 2:00:03 24.99 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andrew Leggett Male Vet 2:00:18 24.938 Mph 0
6 Colin Wilgress Male 2:00:52 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
7 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 2:01:37 24.668 Mph 0 Claim
8 Rob Chaplin Male East London Velo 2:01:43 24.647 Mph 0 Claim
9 Colin Lewin Male 2:02:41 24.453 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Daw Male Vet CC Sudbury 2:04:04 24.181 Mph 0
11 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 2:04:31 24.093 Mph 0 Claim
12 Adrian Manley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:04:35 24.08 Mph 0
13 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:05:36 23.885 Mph 0 Claim
14 Jim Clayton Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:05:49 23.844 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Clarke Male Vet Eagle Road Club 2:07:07 23.6 Mph 0
16 Damien Foy Male Eagle Road Club 2:07:41 23.496 Mph 0 Claim
17 Robert Wood Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:09:14 23.214 Mph 0 Claim
18 Graham Beale Male 2:09:21 23.193 Mph 0 Claim
19 Timothy Wood Male Chelmer CC 2:09:59 23.08 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Martin Male 2:10:20 23.018 Mph 0 Claim
21 Lee Baynton Male 2:10:23 23.009 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andrew Shaw Male 2:11:40 22.785 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Mellor Male Chelmer CC 2:12:01 22.724 Mph 0 Claim
24 Marc Robinson Male 2:12:47 22.593 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andrew Walden Male Ford CC 2:13:05 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
26 Graham Hurrel Male Basildon CC 2:13:06 22.539 Mph 0 Claim
27 Geoff Bores Male Ford CC 2:14:58 22.228 Mph 0 Claim
28 Tony Meader Male Eagle Road Club 2:15:10 22.195 Mph 0 Claim
29 Colin Doe Male Ford CC 2:15:30 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
30 Keith Dalton Male Ford CC 2:15:50 22.086 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andrew Turnock Male Finsbury Park CC 2:15:55 22.072 Mph 0 Claim
32 Alexander Ratter Male 2:17:02 21.892 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jonathon Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 2:17:30 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ian Damant Male Vet 2:18:29 21.663 Mph 0
35 Dan Carter Male 2:18:57 21.59 Mph 0 Claim
36 Kevin Darragh Male 2:21:27 21.209 Mph 0 Claim
37 Cathy Wood Male Chelmer CC 2:22:31 21.05 Mph 0 Claim
38 Giselle Devlin Male 2:23:19 20.933 Mph 0 Claim
39 Marc Price Male 2:24:42 20.733 Mph 0 Claim
40 Lisa Haines Male 2:24:45 20.725 Mph 0 Claim
41 Kevin Orrin Male Chelmer CC 2:25:31 20.616 Mph 0 Claim
42 Bob Brabbins Male 2:36:33 19.163 Mph 0 Claim
43 Honor Wood Male 2:36:43 19.143 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 2:39:08 18.852 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ian MacKenzie Male 2:58:16 16.829 Mph 0 Claim
46 Colin White Male 3:11:18 15.682 Mph 0 Claim
47 Owen Wilkins Male London Phoenix CC 2:08:47 23.295 Mph 0 Claim
48 Tony Sheppard Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:31:46 19.767 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Will Weichhart Male 0 Claim
DNS Bill Collins Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Wood Male Vet 0
DNS Andrew Walker Male 0 Claim
DNS Caroline Guest Male Ford CC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Haigh Male 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Maidment Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Partner Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS James Bromley Male 0 Claim
DNS Neal Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS Philip Murrel Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Lee Desborough Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Jason Lee Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim