Kent CA (Association event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Apr-19
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: q10/1
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler 19:22 30.981 Mph
2 Neil Lauder Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 19:27 30.848 Mph
3 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 19:47 30.329 Mph
4 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 19:58 30.05 Mph
5 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 20:36 29.126 Mph
6 Joshua Clark Male Espoir Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:42 28.985 Mph
7 Nicholas Scott Male Senior Thanet RC 20:57 28.64 Mph
8 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 20:59 28.594 Mph
9 Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:02 28.526 Mph
10 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 21:04 28.481 Mph
11 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 21:07 28.414 Mph
12 John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 21:11 28.324 Mph
13 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:14 28.257 Mph
14 Fabien Large Male Junior NOPINZ 21:25 28.016 Mph
14 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:25 28.016 Mph
16 Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 21:38 27.735 Mph
17 William Murtagh Male Espoir Rye & District Wheelers CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
18 George Galbraith Male Senior JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 21:57 27.335 Mph
19 Geoff Pullen Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
20 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 22:02 27.231 Mph
20 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:02 27.231 Mph
22 Pete Elms Male Vet Colour Tech RT 22:04 27.19 Mph
23 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 22:30 26.667 Mph
24 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 22:31 26.647 Mph
25 Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club 22:34 26.588 Mph
26 Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 22:49 26.297 Mph
27 Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs 23:13 25.843 Mph
28 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 23:16 25.788 Mph
29 Mark Wright Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 23:19 25.733 Mph
30 Neal Watson Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 23:30 25.532 Mph
31 Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 23:31 25.514 Mph
32 Tom Morton Male Vet PMR 23:38 25.388 Mph
33 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 23:49 25.192 Mph
34 Hannah Graveney Female Espoir Liv AWOL 24:11 24.81 Mph
35 Andy Macpherson Male Vet VC Deal 24:21 24.641 Mph
36 Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 24:24 24.59 Mph
37 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 24:34 24.423 Mph
38 Steve Perriss Male Senior Thanet RC 24:38 24.357 Mph
39 Jess Fawcett Female Senior JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 24:44 24.259 Mph
40 Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
41 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 25:20 23.684 Mph
42 George Bussey Male Espoir Thanet RC 25:23 23.638 Mph
43 David Mackey Male Vet Medway Velo Club 25:51 23.211 Mph
44 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 26:03 23.033 Mph
45 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 26:07 22.974 Mph
46 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:31 22.627 Mph
47 Simon Charles Male Vet Thanet RC 26:40 22.5 Mph
48 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 27:10 22.086 Mph
49 Paul Simon Griffiths Male Vet Thanet RC 27:33 21.779 Mph
50 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 27:41 21.674 Mph
51 Jim O’leary Male Vet GS Avanti 34:26 17.425 Mph
52 Doug Finch Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 34:47 17.25 Mph
DNF Steve Jezzard Male Vet PMR
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths