Team Velovelocity (Entries close 24/08/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E2/25
  • Closing Date: 24-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 48:11 31.131 Mph
2 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 48:13 31.11 Mph
3 David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 48:29 30.938 Mph
4 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 48:37 30.854 Mph
5 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:04 30.571 Mph
6 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 49:06 30.55 Mph
7 Paul Atkins Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 49:12 30.488 Mph
8 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 49:39 30.211 Mph
9 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 49:50 30.1 Mph
10 Peter Lawrence Male Vet High Wycombe CC 50:09 29.91 Mph
11 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 50:10 29.9 Mph
12 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 50:17 29.831 Mph
13 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 50:20 29.801 Mph
14 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 50:29 29.713 Mph
15 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 50:43 29.576 Mph
16 Matt J Smith Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 50:46 29.547 Mph
17 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 50:47 29.537 Mph
18 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 50:50 29.508 Mph
19 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 51:10 29.316 Mph
20 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 51:26 29.164 Mph
21 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 51:26 29.164 Mph
22 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 51:34 29.089 Mph
23 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 51:38 29.051 Mph
24 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 51:44 28.995 Mph
25 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 51:50 28.939 Mph
25 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 51:50 28.939 Mph
27 Matthew McClure Male Senior Wisbech Whs 51:57 28.874 Mph
28 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 51:59 28.855 Mph
29 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 52:02 28.828 Mph
30 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 52:09 28.763 Mph
31 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 52:13 28.726 Mph
32 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 52:15 28.708 Mph
33 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 52:16 28.699 Mph
34 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 52:18 28.681 Mph
35 Jon Surtees Male Vet CES Sport 52:21 28.653 Mph
36 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 52:24 28.626 Mph
37 Christopher Wedge Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 52:25 28.617 Mph
38 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 52:26 28.608 Mph
39 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 52:35 28.526 Mph
40 Stuart Weatherley Male Senior TPH Racing 52:39 28.49 Mph
41 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 52:45 28.436 Mph
42 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 52:48 28.409 Mph
43 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 53:04 28.266 Mph
44 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 53:06 28.249 Mph
45 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 53:14 28.178 Mph
46 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 53:19 28.134 Mph
46 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 53:19 28.134 Mph
48 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 53:22 28.107 Mph
49 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 53:26 28.072 Mph
50 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 53:34 28.002 Mph
51 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 53:39 27.959 Mph
52 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 53:41 27.942 Mph
53 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 53:43 27.924 Mph
54 Adam Hardy Male Senior Crest CC 53:48 27.881 Mph
55 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 53:53 27.838 Mph
56 David Giffin Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 54:12 27.675 Mph
57 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:24 27.574 Mph
57 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:24 27.574 Mph
59 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:34 27.489 Mph
60 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 54:47 27.381 Mph
61 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 54:53 27.331 Mph
62 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 54:54 27.322 Mph
63 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 55:02 27.256 Mph
64 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 55:07 27.215 Mph
65 Philip Waring Male Vet Cambridge CC 55:15 27.149 Mph
66 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 55:18 27.125 Mph
66 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 55:18 27.125 Mph
68 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 55:23 27.084 Mph
69 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 55:29 27.035 Mph
70 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 55:33 27.003 Mph
71 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 55:36 26.978 Mph
72 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 55:40 26.946 Mph
73 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 55:45 26.906 Mph
74 Amy Pritchard Female Vet Team Bottrill 55:49 26.874 Mph
75 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 55:52 26.85 Mph
76 Denise Hurren Female Vet Team Velovelocity 56:05 26.746 Mph
77 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 56:18 26.643 Mph
78 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 56:25 26.588 Mph
79 Glen Knight Male Vet Newbury RC 56:28 26.564 Mph
80 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 56:29 26.556 Mph
81 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 56:30 26.549 Mph
82 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 56:36 26.502 Mph
83 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 56:41 26.463 Mph
84 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 56:46 26.424 Mph
85 Steve Smith Male Vet Redbridge CC 56:54 26.362 Mph
86 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 56:57 26.339 Mph
87 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 57:02 26.3 Mph
88 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 57:05 26.277 Mph
89 Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 57:09 26.247 Mph
90 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 57:14 26.208 Mph
91 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 57:20 26.163 Mph
92 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 57:30 26.087 Mph
93 Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Diss & District CC 57:43 25.989 Mph
94 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 57:45 25.974 Mph
95 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 57:48 25.952 Mph
96 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 57:52 25.922 Mph
97 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 57:57 25.884 Mph
98 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 58:18 25.729 Mph
99 Peter Aldred Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 58:19 25.722 Mph
100 Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti 58:28 25.656 Mph
101 Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 58:35 25.605 Mph
102 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 58:40 25.568 Mph
103 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 59:14 25.324 Mph
104 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 59:24 25.253 Mph
105 Paul Looke Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 59:32 25.196 Mph
106 Helen Gravatt Female Vet CC Ashwell 59:52 25.056 Mph
107 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 59:53 25.049 Mph
108 Rich Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 59:54 25.042 Mph
109 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:00:00 25 Mph
110 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
111 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
112 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
113 Nigel Fitzroy Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
113 Jennifer Smart Female Vet Team Velovelocity 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
115 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
116 Abi Vyner Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:03:15 23.715 Mph
117 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:03:33 23.603 Mph
118 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
119 Sharon Bennett Female Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:05:29 22.907 Mph
120 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:06:02 22.716 Mph
121 Mathilda Dyson Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:06:04 22.704 Mph
DNF Jeremy Parker Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club
DNS(A) Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Grazyna Monaghan Female Senior ABCpure
DNS(A) Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Damian Monaghan Male Senior ABCpure
DNS(A) Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) David Crisp Male Vet
DNS(A) Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Tony Summers Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) William Wallace Male Vet CC London
DNS Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC
DNS Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC
DNS Paul Wright Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Henry Moss Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS James Lonergan Male Senior Essex Roads CC
DNS Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Matt Meek Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team
DNS Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNS Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Simon Keen Male Vet Crest CC
DNS Tom Hilder Male Senior trainSharp
DNS Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum
DNS Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC
DNS Virginia McGee Female Vet ...a3crg
DNS Becky Taylor Female Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS Tony Capon Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC