Essex Roads CC (SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: E22/24
  • Closing Date: 23-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Hart Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:52:12 27.586 Mph
2 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:53:16 27.034 Mph
3 Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo 00:53:38 26.849 Mph
4 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 00:53:43 26.807 Mph
5 Christopher Smith Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 00:53:59 26.675 Mph
6 Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 00:54:00 26.667 Mph
7 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:54:20 26.503 Mph
8 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:54:46 26.293 Mph
9 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:55:36 25.899 Mph
10 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:55:37 25.891 Mph
11 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:56:03 25.691 Mph
12 Stuart Weatherley Male Senior TPH Racing 00:56:14 25.608 Mph
13 Jack Mills Male Senior Maldon & District CC 00:56:27 25.509 Mph
14 Helen McKay Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 00:58:32 24.601 Mph
15 Adrian Manley Male Vet 1:00:04 23.973 Mph
16 Paul Ruffy Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:00:52 23.658 Mph
17 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:01:50 23.288 Mph
18 Christopher Hamblion Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:59 23.232 Mph
19 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:02:30 23.04 Mph
20 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 1:03:33 22.659 Mph
21 Hugh Williams Male Vet Pro Vision RC 1:04:20 22.383 Mph
22 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:04:59 22.16 Mph
23 Paul Dewberry Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:05:05 22.125 Mph
24 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:05:23 22.024 Mph
25 Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:05:41 21.923 Mph
26 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:06:01 21.813 Mph
27 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:08:00 21.176 Mph
28 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:08:40 20.971 Mph
29 Keith Dalton Male Vet Ford CC 1:10:04 20.552 Mph
30 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:10:23 20.459 Mph
31 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:13:02 19.717 Mph
32 Dan Foster Male Vet 1:14:40 19.286 Mph
33 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:15:11 19.153 Mph
34 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:16:52 18.734 Mph
35 Gillian Leech Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:19:43 18.064 Mph
36 Malcolm Strickland Male Vet Thornton Road Club 1:21:18 17.712 Mph
37 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:26:01 16.741 Mph
38 Colin White Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:42:25 14.06 Mph Claim
DNF Mark McGee Male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS(A) Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS(A) Stuart Payne Male Vet Ford CC