Southend Whs (SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: e21/50
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:52:59 26.553 Mph 150
2 Christopher Smith Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:55:31 25.97 Mph 145.714
3 Jack Mills Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:55:51 25.896 Mph 141.429
4 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:56:46 25.692 Mph 137.143
5 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:59:38 25.077 Mph 132.857
6 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 2:02:19 24.526 Mph 128.571
7 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 2:04:05 24.177 Mph 124.286
8 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:04:34 24.083 Mph 120
9 David Carey Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:05:07 23.978 Mph 115.714
10 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:05:27 23.914 Mph 111.429
11 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 2:06:31 23.712 Mph 107.143
12 Tony Summers Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 2:07:55 23.453 Mph 102.857
13 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 2:11:32 22.808 Mph 98.571
14 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:12:34 22.63 Mph 94.286
15 Richard Mellor Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:13:44 22.433 Mph 90
16 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 2:14:11 22.357 Mph 85.714
17 Paul Dewberry Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:17:39 21.794 Mph 81.429
18 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:17:44 21.781 Mph 77.143
19 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:20:52 21.297 Mph 72.857
20 Stuart Payne Male Vet Ford CC 2:21:24 21.216 Mph 68.571
21 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 2:22:15 21.09 Mph 64.286
22 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:23:05 20.967 Mph 60
23 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 2:23:35 20.894 Mph 55.714
24 Jennie Page Female Vet Southend Wheelers 2:25:30 20.619 Mph 51.429
25 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:26:12 20.52 Mph 47.143
26 Jan Harvey Female Vet Southend Wheelers 2:29:04 20.125 Mph 42.857
27 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:31:52 19.754 Mph 38.571
28 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:38:02 18.983 Mph 34.286
29 Paul Gribbon Male Vet East Essex Triathlon Club 2:38:18 18.951 Mph 30
30 Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:39:32 18.805 Mph 25.714
31 Colin Edmond Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:46:43 17.995 Mph 21.429
32 Eva Carrington Female Senior Redbridge CC 2:51:19 17.511 Mph 17.143
33 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 2:53:31 17.289 Mph 12.857
34 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 3:02:09 16.47 Mph 8.571
35 Colin White Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 3:42:23 13.49 Mph 4.286 Claim
DNF Katie-Ann Elliston Female Junior Southend Wheelers 0
DNF Giles Askham Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 0
DNF John Loxley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 0
DNS(A) Mark Lloyd Male Vet 3T-RACING 0
DNS(A) Matt Haigh Male Vet Essex Roads CC 0
DNS Daniel Salmon Male Senior Southend Wheelers 0
DQ Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 0