ECCA (80 riders)(Entries close 04/06/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-19
  • Time: 04:45
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: e2/100c
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tim Mcevoy Male Vet Lanhydrock Wheelers 3:24:42 29.311 Mph 150
2 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 3:26:36 29.042 Mph 147.826
3 Neil Lauder Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:27:08 28.967 Mph 145.652
4 Charles Mitchell Male Vet ...a3crg 3:28:18 28.805 Mph 143.478
5 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:28:38 28.759 Mph 141.304
6 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 3:28:42 28.749 Mph 139.13
7 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:30:10 28.549 Mph 136.957
8 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 3:31:17 28.398 Mph 134.783
9 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:34:04 28.029 Mph 132.609
10 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 3:35:57 27.784 Mph 130.435
11 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 3:36:08 27.761 Mph 128.261
12 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 3:37:14 27.62 Mph 126.087
13 Victor Chetta Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 3:37:53 27.538 Mph 123.913
14 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 3:38:02 27.519 Mph 121.739
14 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:38:02 27.519 Mph 121.739
16 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 3:40:04 27.264 Mph 117.391
17 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 3:40:47 27.176 Mph 115.217
18 Paul Jackson Male Vet Team Bottrill 3:41:50 27.047 Mph 113.043
19 Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 3:42:39 26.948 Mph 110.87
20 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 3:42:59 26.908 Mph 108.696
21 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 3:43:14 26.878 Mph 106.522
22 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 3:43:15 26.876 Mph 104.348
23 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:44:23 26.74 Mph 102.174
24 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 3:44:42 26.702 Mph 100
25 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 3:45:21 26.625 Mph 97.826
26 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 3:45:29 26.609 Mph 95.652
27 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 3:46:12 26.525 Mph 93.478
28 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 3:46:13 26.523 Mph 91.304
29 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 3:46:26 26.498 Mph 89.13
30 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 3:46:38 26.474 Mph 86.957
31 Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 3:48:31 26.256 Mph 84.783
32 Dale Lush Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 3:49:30 26.144 Mph 82.609
33 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 3:50:48 25.997 Mph 80.435
34 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 3:51:25 25.927 Mph 78.261
35 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 3:51:48 25.884 Mph 76.087
36 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 3:52:13 25.838 Mph 73.913
37 Luke Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 3:52:24 25.818 Mph 71.739
38 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:52:28 25.81 Mph 69.565
39 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 3:53:16 25.722 Mph 67.391
40 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 3:53:46 25.667 Mph 65.217
41 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 3:54:59 25.534 Mph 63.043
42 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 3:56:37 25.357 Mph 60.87
43 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 3:57:34 25.256 Mph 58.696
44 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 3:57:41 25.244 Mph 56.522
45 Becky Taylor Female Vet Wisbech Whs 3:57:58 25.214 Mph 54.348
46 Lee Sanderson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 3:58:14 25.185 Mph 52.174
47 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 3:58:18 25.178 Mph 50
48 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 3:59:08 25.091 Mph 47.826
49 Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 4:01:49 24.812 Mph 45.652
50 Matthew Robson Male Vet Oxonian CC 4:03:43 24.619 Mph 43.478
51 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:03:49 24.609 Mph 41.304
52 Crystal Spearman Female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:03:57 24.595 Mph 39.13
53 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:04:00 24.59 Mph 36.957
54 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 4:07:53 24.205 Mph 34.783
55 Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC 4:07:59 24.195 Mph 32.609
56 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 4:08:28 24.148 Mph 30.435
57 Alan Corish Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 4:11:22 23.869 Mph 28.261
58 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 4:17:36 23.292 Mph 26.087
59 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 4:17:42 23.283 Mph 23.913
60 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 4:18:15 23.233 Mph 21.739
61 Kim Brace Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 4:18:55 23.173 Mph 19.565
62 Grazyna Monaghan Female Senior ABCpure 4:24:29 22.686 Mph 17.391
63 Zena Palgrave Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 4:27:57 22.392 Mph 15.217
64 Claire Lee Female Vet Glendene CC 4:28:48 22.321 Mph 13.043
65 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 4:31:59 22.06 Mph 10.87
66 Leena Peltonen Female Senior Clapham Chasers 4:41:36 21.307 Mph 8.696
67 Rhianne Griffiths Female Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 4:45:40 21.003 Mph 6.522
68 Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 4:52:47 20.493 Mph 4.348
69 Roxane Heaton Female Senior Somerset Road Club 4:57:45 20.151 Mph 2.174
DNF Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 0
DNF Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNF Gavin Hinxman (trike) Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 0
DNF Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 0
DNF Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 0
DNF Fenella Brown Female Vet Beacon Roads CC 0
DNF Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 0
DNF Amy Pritchard Female Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNF Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 0
DNS(A) Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS(A) James Walsgrove Male Vet Ride Harder 0
DNS(A) Martin Canes Male Senior Chelmer CC 0
DNS(A) Adam Hardy Male Senior Crest CC 0
DNS(A) Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 0
DNS(A) Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 0
DNS(A) Jp Pretorius Male Vive Le Velo 0 Claim
DNS(A) Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0 Claim
DNS(A) Martin Arundel Male Vet Verulam CC 0
DNS(A) Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 0
DNS(A) Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS(A) Alexandra Dix Female Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 0
DNS(A) Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 0
DNS Laura Owler Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 0
DNS Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DQ Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior NOPINZ 0
DQ Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 0