Maldon & District CC (SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e21/25a
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Colin Ward Male Vet Essex Roads CC 52:31 28.562 Mph 150
2 Christopher Smith Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 56:14 26.675 Mph 147.727
3 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 56:32 26.533 Mph 145.455
4 Paul Turton Male Vet Hornchurch CC 57:38 26.027 Mph 143.182
5 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 57:39 26.019 Mph 140.909
6 Gavin Lewis Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 57:41 26.004 Mph 138.636
7 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 58:13 25.766 Mph 136.364
8 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 58:36 25.597 Mph 134.091
9 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 58:48 25.51 Mph 131.818
10 Chris Hartley Male Vet Ford CC 59:19 25.288 Mph 129.545
11 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 59:39 25.147 Mph 127.273
12 Tim Hurst Male Senior Burnham Cycling Club (BCC) 59:46 25.098 Mph 125
13 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 59:55 25.035 Mph 122.727
14 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:00:24 24.834 Mph 120.455
15 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:00:30 24.793 Mph 118.182
16 Giles Askham Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:47 24.278 Mph 115.909
17 Adrian Tovey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 113.636
18 David Carey Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 111.364
19 Simon Neatham Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 109.091
20 Mark Lloyd Male Vet 3T-RACING 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 106.818
21 Tony Summers Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:02:42 23.923 Mph 104.545
22 Daniel Lord Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 102.273
23 Paul Wyatt Male Vet Glendene CC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 100
24 Daniel Salmon Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 97.727
25 Bryan Long Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:03:01 23.803 Mph 95.455
26 Dan Foster Male Vet 3T-RACING 1:03:04 23.784 Mph 93.182
27 Paul Ruffy Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:03:08 23.759 Mph 90.909
28 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 88.636
29 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 86.364
30 Christopher Hudson Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 84.091
31 Steve Norris Male Vet Braintree Velo CRC 1:03:28 23.634 Mph 81.818
32 Keith Dalton Male Vet Ford CC 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 79.545
33 Matthew Lord Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph 77.273
33 Christopher Hamblion Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph 77.273
35 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 72.727
36 Adrian Manley Male Vet 3T-RACING 1:03:45 23.529 Mph 70.455
37 Gareth Davies Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 68.182
38 Deborah Coyle Female Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:04:02 23.425 Mph 65.909
39 Gillian Leech Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 63.636
40 Phil Harper Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:05:33 22.883 Mph 61.364
40 Matt Holden Male Vet Hornchurch CC 1:05:33 22.883 Mph 61.364
42 James Lonergan Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:05:52 22.773 Mph 56.818
43 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 54.545
44 Kelvin Fleuty Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph 52.273
45 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:07:24 22.255 Mph 50
46 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:07:27 22.239 Mph 47.727
47 Stuart Payne Male Vet Ford CC 1:07:59 22.064 Mph 45.455
48 Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:08:02 22.048 Mph 43.182
49 Paul Dewberry Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:08:35 21.871 Mph 40.909
50 Paul Gribbon Male Vet East Essex Triathlon Club 1:08:47 21.808 Mph 38.636
51 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 1:09:29 21.588 Mph 36.364
52 Steven Little Male Vet VC Revolution 1:09:39 21.536 Mph 34.091
53 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:09:48 21.49 Mph 31.818
54 Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:10:13 21.362 Mph 29.545
54 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:10:13 21.362 Mph 29.545
56 David Dodsworth Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:12:02 20.824 Mph 25
57 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:12:13 20.771 Mph 22.727
58 Jan Harvey Female Vet Southend Wheelers 1:14:03 20.257 Mph 20.455
59 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:17:13 19.426 Mph 18.182
60 Rebecca Hammond Female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:17:21 19.392 Mph 15.909
61 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:17:34 19.338 Mph 13.636
62 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:21:37 18.379 Mph 11.364
63 Malcolm Strickland Male Vet Thornton Road Club 1:24:42 17.71 Mph 9.091
64 Kerry Marsh Female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:30:55 16.499 Mph 6.818
65 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:31:17 16.432 Mph 4.545
66 Colin White Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:48:55 13.772 Mph 2.273 Claim
DNS Jack Mills Male Senior Maldon & District CC 0
DNS Russell Hampton Male Senior MG Cycling Team 0
DNS Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 0
DNS Timothy Torrie Male Espoir VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK 0
DNS Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 0
DNS Chris Thomas Male Vet East London Velo 0
DNS James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 0
DNS John Bonnyhood Male Vet CC Sudbury 0