Easterley RC (SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E1/25D
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 57:16 26.193 Mph
2 Lucas He Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 57:19 26.17 Mph
3 Paul Turton Male Vet Hornchurch CC 57:51 25.929 Mph
4 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Cambridge University CC 57:55 25.899 Mph
5 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 58:26 25.67 Mph
6 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 58:29 25.648 Mph
7 Gavin Lewis Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 58:44 25.539 Mph
8 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 58:50 25.496 Mph
9 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 59:54 25.042 Mph
10 Richard O’Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
11 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
12 David Carey Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
12 Simon Neatham Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
14 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
15 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:01:35 24.357 Mph
16 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
17 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
18 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
19 Paul Ruffy Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
20 Gareth Davies Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
21 Robert Larcombe Male Vet Basildon CC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
22 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:05:52 22.773 Mph
23 Tony Summers Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:06:29 22.562 Mph
24 Gavin Mortlock Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:06:35 22.528 Mph
25 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:06:57 22.405 Mph
26 Zak Seddon Male Espoir Becontree Wheelers CC 1:07:10 22.332 Mph
27 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:07:37 22.184 Mph
28 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:09:06 21.708 Mph
29 Julian B Boulter Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:09:07 21.702 Mph
30 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:09:43 21.516 Mph
31 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:10:15 21.352 Mph
32 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:10:21 21.322 Mph
33 Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:13:24 20.436 Mph
34 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:17:54 19.255 Mph
35 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:19:40 18.828 Mph
36 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 1:22:04 18.278 Mph
37 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:37:46 15.343 Mph
DNF Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC
DNF Jerome Watts Male Vet Braintree Velo CRC
DNF Hugh Williams Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS(A) Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS(A) James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC
DNS Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNS Mike Skillings Male Vet Full Moo Cycling
DNS Kelvin Fleuty Male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS Adam Mell Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Kamran Ezel Male Senior Southgate CC
DNS Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)