VTTA (East Anglia)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Apr-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E33/25
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 51:48 ‘+00:14:26 28.958 Mph
2 Rob Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 53:38 27.968 Mph
3 Russell Kober Male Vet Hainault RC 55:30 27.027 Mph
4 Lucas He Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 55:31 27.019 Mph
5 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 55:57 26.81 Mph
6 Toby Antippas Male Senior Cambridge University CC 56:53 26.37 Mph
7 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 57:01 26.308 Mph
8 Ben Redman Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:21 26.155 Mph
9 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 57:32 ‘+00:10:08 26.072 Mph
10 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:54 ‘+00:11:22 25.907 Mph
11 Barry McDonald Male Vet 58:08 ‘+00:09:20 25.803 Mph
12 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 58:20 ‘+00:10:18 25.714 Mph
13 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 58:48 25.51 Mph
14 Jason Stuart Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 59:14 25.324 Mph
15 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 59:23 25.26 Mph
16 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:00:07 ‘+00:06:58 24.951 Mph
17 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:00:25 ‘+00:08:26 24.828 Mph
18 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:00:49 ‘+00:07:37 24.664 Mph
19 Mike Skillings Male Vet Full Moo Cycling 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
20 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:01:57 ‘+00:07:47 24.213 Mph
21 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:02:23 ‘+00:05:05 24.045 Mph
22 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:02:51 ‘+00:11:19 23.866 Mph
23 Karl Hiner Male Vet St Neots CC 1:03:15 23.715 Mph
24 Adrian Gower Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:03:18 ‘+00:05:45 23.697 Mph
25 Tim Brown Male Vet North Road CC 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
26 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:03:47 ‘+00:06:43 23.517 Mph
27 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:04:00 ‘+00:04:03 23.437 Mph
28 Jonny Bodey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
29 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:04:37 ‘+00:04:01 23.214 Mph
30 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 1:04:57 ‘+00:08:45 23.095 Mph
31 Jali Packer Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
32 Ben Ferris Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:05:21 22.953 Mph
33 Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:05:29 ‘+00:01:47 22.907 Mph
34 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:05:47 ‘+00:05:37 22.802 Mph
35 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:06:35 ‘+00:03:39 22.528 Mph
36 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 1:06:37 ‘+00:08:03 22.517 Mph
37 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:06:51 ‘+00:01:35 22.438 Mph
38 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:07:12 ‘+00:03:53 22.321 Mph
39 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:07:50 ‘+00:05:52 22.113 Mph
40 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:07:52 ‘+00:01:11 22.102 Mph
41 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 1:08:29 ‘+00:02:55 21.903 Mph
42 Brian Evans Male Vet North Road CC 1:08:46 21.813 Mph
43 Chris Priestley Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:09:37 ‘+00:02:50 21.547 Mph
44 James Quigley Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:10:00 21.429 Mph
45 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:11:35 ‘+00:07:40 20.955 Mph
46 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:12:18 20.747 Mph
47 Alex Purvell Male Senior Haverhill Cycling Club 1:14:27 20.148 Mph
48 B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 1:16:15 19.672 Mph
49 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:16:31 -00:04:04 19.604 Mph
50 Sue Rogers Female Vet Crest CC 1:16:34 19.591 Mph
DNF Matt Meek Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team
DNF Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNF Brendan O'Brien Male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNF Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS(A) David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing
DNS(A) Alex Bradley Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS(A) Tim Fowler Male Vet PSSA Cycling Club
DNS(A) Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Matt Kerin Male Senior Oxford University CC
DNS(A) Philip Waring Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Patrick Hm Male Espoir Oxford University CC
DNS Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Nigel Fitzroy Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Daniel O'Riordan Male Espoir Cambridge University CC
DNS Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Simon Keen Male Crest CC Claim
DNS Michael Knight Male Senior Oxford University CC
DNS William Allen Male Senior Oxford University CC