Lea Valley CC (Entries close 26/03/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Apr-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E2/25
  • Closing Date: 26-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 46:08 32.514 Mph
2 Ken Buckley Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 46:27 32.293 Mph
3 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 46:41 32.131 Mph
4 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 47:18 31.712 Mph
5 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 47:23 31.657 Mph
6 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 47:26 31.623 Mph
7 David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 47:36 31.513 Mph
8 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 47:40 31.469 Mph
9 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 47:51 31.348 Mph
10 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 47:56 31.293 Mph
11 Geir Robinson Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 48:08 31.163 Mph
12 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 48:12 31.12 Mph
13 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 48:15 31.088 Mph
14 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 48:20 31.034 Mph
15 Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo 48:47 30.748 Mph
16 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 48:53 30.685 Mph
17 Neil Lauder Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 49:12 30.488 Mph
18 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 49:32 30.283 Mph
19 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 49:33 30.272 Mph
20 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 49:48 30.12 Mph
20 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 49:48 30.12 Mph
22 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 50:03 29.97 Mph
23 Paul Atkins Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 50:04 29.96 Mph
24 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 50:06 29.94 Mph
25 Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach 50:10 29.9 Mph
26 David McGaw Male Vet Cambridge CC 50:18 29.821 Mph
26 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 50:18 29.821 Mph
28 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 50:25 29.752 Mph
29 Lucas He Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 50:28 29.723 Mph
29 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 50:28 29.723 Mph
31 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 50:46 29.547 Mph
32 Richard Hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 50:49 29.518 Mph
33 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 50:52 29.489 Mph
34 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 50:54 29.47 Mph
35 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 50:57 29.441 Mph
36 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 50:58 29.431 Mph
37 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 51:00 29.412 Mph
38 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 51:01 29.402 Mph
38 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 51:01 29.402 Mph
40 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 51:03 29.383 Mph
41 George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:06 29.354 Mph
42 Chris Massey Male CES Sport 51:06 29.354 Mph
43 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 51:11 29.306 Mph
43 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 51:11 29.306 Mph
45 Pierre Scrase Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 51:17 29.249 Mph
45 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:17 29.249 Mph
45 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 51:17 29.249 Mph
48 Jon Surtees Male Vet CES Sport 51:22 29.202 Mph
49 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 51:28 29.145 Mph
50 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 51:29 29.136 Mph
51 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 51:31 29.117 Mph
52 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 51:36 29.07 Mph
53 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 51:37 29.06 Mph
54 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 51:38 29.051 Mph
55 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 51:41 29.023 Mph
56 David Crisp Male Vet 51:45 28.985 Mph
57 Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club 51:46 28.976 Mph
57 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 51:46 28.976 Mph
57 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 51:46 28.976 Mph
60 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 51:47 28.967 Mph
61 Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC 51:51 28.93 Mph
62 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 51:53 28.911 Mph
63 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 52:04 28.809 Mph
64 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 52:05 28.8 Mph
65 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 52:09 28.763 Mph
66 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 52:22 28.644 Mph
66 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 52:22 28.644 Mph
68 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 52:25 28.617 Mph
69 Michiel Vaal Male Vet CES Sport 52:28 28.59 Mph
70 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 52:38 28.499 Mph
71 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 52:52 28.373 Mph
72 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 52:56 28.338 Mph
73 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 53:04 28.266 Mph
74 Michael Davey Male Vet trainSharp 53:07 28.24 Mph
75 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 53:10 28.213 Mph
76 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 53:28 28.055 Mph
77 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 53:33 28.011 Mph
78 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 53:36 27.985 Mph
79 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 53:37 27.976 Mph
80 Adam Hardy Male Senior Crest CC 53:49 27.872 Mph
81 Samuel Thienel Male Senior 53:51 27.855 Mph
82 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 53:57 27.803 Mph
83 William Wallace Male Vet CC London 53:58 27.795 Mph
84 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 54:01 27.769 Mph
84 Cristian Regep Male Senior Oxford University CC 54:01 27.769 Mph
86 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 54:11 27.684 Mph
87 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 54:12 27.675 Mph
88 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 54:14 27.658 Mph
89 Simon Holroyd Male Senior London Baroudeurs Cycling Club 54:26 27.557 Mph
90 Graham Wright Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 54:31 27.514 Mph
91 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 54:32 27.506 Mph
92 Andy Sharman Male Vet 54:36 27.473 Mph
93 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 55:02 27.256 Mph
94 Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift 55:07 27.215 Mph
95 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 55:11 27.182 Mph
96 Becky Taylor Female Vet Wisbech Whs 55:12 27.174 Mph
97 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 55:22 27.092 Mph
98 Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 55:29 27.035 Mph
99 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 55:33 27.003 Mph
99 Graham Rudd Male Vet Redbridge CC 55:33 27.003 Mph
101 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 55:37 26.97 Mph
102 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 55:44 26.914 Mph
103 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 55:51 26.858 Mph
104 Amy Pritchard Female Vet Team Bottrill 55:52 26.85 Mph
105 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 55:58 26.802 Mph
106 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 55:59 26.794 Mph
107 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 56:05 26.746 Mph
108 Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs 56:07 26.73 Mph
109 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 56:18 26.643 Mph
110 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 56:35 26.51 Mph
111 Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:41 26.463 Mph
112 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 57:24 26.132 Mph
113 Lisa Davis Female Vet trainSharp 57:26 26.117 Mph
114 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 57:33 26.064 Mph
115 Philip Waring Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:39 26.019 Mph
116 Alex Lubbock Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 58:01 25.855 Mph
117 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 58:05 25.825 Mph
118 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 58:17 25.736 Mph
119 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 58:22 25.7 Mph
120 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 58:26 25.67 Mph
121 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior ...a3crg 58:41 25.561 Mph
122 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 59:00 25.424 Mph
123 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 59:10 25.352 Mph
124 Virginia McGee Female Vet ...a3crg 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
125 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
126 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
127 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
128 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
129 Mandy Bunn Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
130 Sarah Kelman Female Vet St Ives CC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
131 Madeleine Heywood Female Senior Lea Valley CC 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
132 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 1:04:45 23.166 Mph
133 Abi Vyner Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:06:12 22.659 Mph
134 Elspeth Knott Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph
135 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:06:42 22.489 Mph
136 Anne Bennett Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:11:50 20.882 Mph
DNF Matthew McClure Male Senior Wisbech Whs
DNF James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta
DNF David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C
DNS(A) Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS(A) Simon Keen Male Crest CC Claim
DNS(A) Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC
DNS(A) Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports
DNS(A) Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team
DNS(A) Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS(A) Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS(A) Alison Wood Female Vet Redbridge CC
DNS(A) Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team
DNS Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Helen Gravatt Female Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Jon Wilson Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team
DNS Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC Claim
DNS Paul Hayward Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC