RTTC Team Time Trial Championship

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 35.6 Miles
  • Course: rs30/2rev
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Pete Williams,Steven Burke,Ashley Brown Male 1:13:11 29.187 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andrew Hastings,Dean Shannon,Rhys Howells Male Richardsons-Trek RT 1:13:12 29.181 Mph 0 Claim
3 Kevin Tye,Stephen Whitewick,Michael Barnes, Male 1:14:02 28.852 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tim Bayley,Michael Broadwith,Danny Axford, Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:14:43 28.588 Mph 0
5 Sean Childs,Nick Tryon,Chris Smart Male Vet 1:15:46 28.192 Mph 0
6 Charles Mitchell,Graeme Stirzaker,Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 1:15:51 28.161 Mph 0 Claim
7 Kieron Davies,Oliver Simon,Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 1:16:22 27.971 Mph 0
8 Edmund Bradbury,David McLean,James Dixon Male Cambridge University RT-Hunter Gibson-Chain Reaction Cycles 1:16:22 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ken Buckley,Alex Peterson,Nick English, Male 1:16:28 27.934 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ryan Morley,David Crawley,David Williams Male Senior Wrexham RC 1:16:32 27.91 Mph 0
11 Ciara Horne,Katie Archibald,Sarah Storey, Male Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC 1:16:57 27.759 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ben Anstie,James Cartridge,Simon Snowden, Male 1:17:00 27.74 Mph 0 Claim
13 B Xavier Disley,Robert West,Billy Oliver, Male Senior AeroCoach 1:18:00 27.385 Mph 0
14 Greg Parker,Simon Berogna,Phill Sykes, Male Velo Club St Raphael 1:18:07 27.344 Mph 0 Claim
15 Edward Trotman,Paul Jones,Richard Spink, Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:18:22 27.257 Mph 0
16 Ashley Martin,Richard Oram,Peter Medhurst Male Bianchi Dama 1:19:24 26.902 Mph 0 Claim
17 Garry Drew,Chris Vellacott,Phil Rogers Male Vet 1:19:28 26.879 Mph 0
18 David Ellis,Robert Morris,Ian Comery, Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:19:34 26.846 Mph 0
19 Iain Cade,Steven Cottington,Darren Gardner, Male Vet 1:20:11 26.639 Mph 0
20 Daniel Davies,Daniel Thorogood,Carwyn Henson Male Vet Ystwyth CC 1:20:14 26.623 Mph 0
21 Emyr Griffiths,Anthony Mark Jones,David Brice, Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:20:38 26.49 Mph 0 Claim
22 Rhodri Evans,Arwel Davies,Rob Ellis, Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:20:51 26.42 Mph 0 Claim
23 Phil Hunt,Russell Jelly,Shaun Eden, Male Mapperley CC 1:20:52 26.414 Mph 0 Claim
24 Darren Lewis,John Vinson,terry Icke, Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:21:07 26.333 Mph 0
25 Michael Dodson,Bill Seddon,Xavier Scott, Male 1:21:13 26.3 Mph 0 Claim
26 Rob Jones,Mark Rosser,Joseph Beech, Male 1:21:54 26.081 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Medhurst,Graeme Boswell,Toby Hopper Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:22:20 25.944 Mph 0
28 Rob Sherrin,Darryl Barr,Jonathan Hepper Male ...a3crg 1:22:25 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul Grainger,Mark Cox,Peter Oliver Male 1:22:26 25.912 Mph 0 Claim
30 Anna Turvey,Claire Galloway,Lauren Creamer, Male Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC 1:22:32 25.881 Mph 0 Claim
31 Graham Lewis,Shelley Childs,Dan Davies Male Ystwyth CC 1:22:45 25.813 Mph 0 Claim
32 Martin Osman,Nick Walford,George Bate, Male 1:22:52 25.777 Mph 0 Claim
33 Justin Dance,Tony Staples,Stuart Edwards Male 1:23:26 25.601 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Colman,John Regan,Will Jenkins, Male Pembrokeshire Velo 1:23:38 25.54 Mph 0 Claim
35 Barry Moss,Andy Phipps,Jim Scott Male 1:24:33 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
36 Olav Martin-Giles,James Harrison,James Middleton, Male Senior 1:24:34 25.258 Mph 0
37 Daniel Colman,John Aspell,Christopher Matthews Male Senior 1:24:51 25.174 Mph 0
38 Stephen Potts,Mick Daniels,Steuart Saunders, Male 1:25:20 25.031 Mph 0 Claim
39 Bronwen Ewing,Lynn Hamel,Karina Bowie Male Vet 1:26:16 24.761 Mph 0
40 Steven Madeley,Mark Nott,Richard Beech, Male 1:26:23 24.727 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Storrie,Leon Marshall,Jerry Bromyard Male 1:26:40 24.646 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andy Winterbottom,Carl Guppy,Darren Avery, Male Vet 1:26:55 24.575 Mph 0
43 Mike Homer,Barrie Whitehead,Lenny Brown Male 1:27:28 24.421 Mph 0 Claim
44 Alexander Brace,Rhys Jordan,David Francis, Male Team NBCC 1:28:13 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Steele,Paul Haslam,Andrew Waters-Peach Male Birmingham Midland Cycling Club 1:28:26 24.154 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ann Bowditch,Marina Bleasdale,Joanna Watts, Male 1:30:08 23.698 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Hooper,Mark Barfield,Rob Bishop, Male 1:30:52 23.507 Mph 0 Claim
48 Roger Taylor,Andy Henderson,Gordon Clements, Male 1:31:20 23.387 Mph 0 Claim
49 Caroline Harding,Nikola Butler,Vanessa Whitfield, Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 1:33:42 22.796 Mph 0
50 Sharon Lewis,Elinor Thorogood,Anita Saycell Male Ystwyth CC 1:34:53 22.512 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Cameron Campbell,Alexander Royle,Ryan Perry,Mike Cripps Male Army Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Ian Hulmes,Ian Christie,Stuart Watson,Nathan Thornton Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Hewson,Jonathan Moore,Duncan McNutt, Male 0 Claim
DNS Jenny Simmonds,Rebecca Slack,Helen McKay, Male Look Mum No Hands! 0 Claim
DNS Richard Harris,Steven Powell,Andrew Butcher, Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0 Claim