Maldon & Disctrict CC Hilly (SPOCO)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Mar-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: E20/9
  • Closing Date: 05-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Felix Barker Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 00:44:41 24.17 Mph
2 Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 00:45:53 23.538 Mph
3 Christopher Smith Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 00:45:53 23.538 Mph
3 Colin Ward Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:45:59 23.487 Mph
5 Jacob Chambers Male Senior Essex Roads CC 00:47:48 22.594 Mph
6 Paul Turton Male Vet Hornchurch CC 00:47:50 22.578 Mph
7 Harry Wood Male Espoir Maldon & District CC 00:47:55 22.539 Mph
8 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 00:47:58 22.516 Mph
9 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:48:38 22.207 Mph
10 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:49:06 21.996 Mph
11 Harry Thompson Male Senior Leicestershire RC 00:49:07 21.988 Mph
12 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:49:18 21.907 Mph
13 Chris Hollis Male Vet Maillot Noir CC 00:49:46 21.701 Mph
14 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:50:07 21.55 Mph
15 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:50:16 21.485 Mph
16 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:50:29 21.393 Mph
17 Peter Stiff Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 00:50:35 21.351 Mph
18 Miles Burrage Male Senior Essex Roads CC 00:50:38 21.33 Mph
19 Michael Stimson Male Senior Maillot Noir CC 00:50:57 21.197 Mph
20 David Carey Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:51:09 21.114 Mph
21 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 00:51:16 21.066 Mph
22 Hamish Hore Male Senior Maldon & District CC 00:51:18 21.053 Mph
23 Simon Neatham Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:51:20 21.039 Mph
24 Paul Ruffy Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 00:51:58 20.783 Mph
25 William Green Male Senior Maldon & District CC 00:52:17 20.657 Mph
26 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 00:52:52 20.429 Mph
27 Matthew Lord Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 00:52:55 20.409 Mph
28 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 00:53:00 20.377 Mph
29 Adam Mell Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:53:06 20.339 Mph
30 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:53:08 20.326 Mph
31 Andrew Neidhardt Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 00:53:53 20.043 Mph
32 Matt Haigh Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:53:54 20.037 Mph
33 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:54:09 19.945 Mph
34 Gareth Davies Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:54:22 19.865 Mph
35 Mark McGee Male Vet Maldon & District CC 00:54:48 19.708 Mph
36 Kelvin Fleuty Male Vet Maldon & District CC 00:55:07 19.595 Mph
37 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:55:17 19.536 Mph
38 Jamie Maidment Male Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 00:55:59 19.291 Mph
39 Gill Carter Female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:56:35 19.087 Mph
40 Daniel Lord Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 00:56:45 19.031 Mph
41 Louis English Male Vet Maldon & District CC 00:57:12 18.881 Mph
42 Neil Chapman Male Vet Maldon & District CC 00:57:15 18.865 Mph
43 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 00:58:03 18.605 Mph
44 Jason Gillard Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:00:12 17.94 Mph
45 Rebecca Hammond Female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:05:49 16.409 Mph
46 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:07:04 16.103 Mph
47 Keith Dalton Male Vet Ford CC 1:07:47 15.933 Mph
48 Matthew Berry Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:09:03 15.641 Mph
49 Eliazbeth Cottis Female Vet Maldon & District CC 1:11:38 15.077 Mph
50 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:12:49 14.832 Mph
51 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:13:50 14.628 Mph
52 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:22:13 13.136 Mph
53 James Chalklen Male Eagle Road Club 1:24:01 12.855 Mph Claim
54 Kerry Marsh Female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:26:50 12.438 Mph
DNF Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNF Richard Meacham Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC
DNS Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo
DNS Ian Hope Male Rapha Cycling Club Claim
DNS Stuart Jago Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Ollie Jones Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team
DNS Russell Kober Male Vet Hainault RC
DNS Stuart Payne Male Vet Ford CC
DNS James Sherwood Male Senior Orwell Velo