Lea Valley CC (2up TTT)(fee per rider)(Entries close 26/02/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Mar-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e1/25b
  • Closing Date: 26-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rob Walker Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 52:48 28.409 Mph
1 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior Cambridge University CC 52:48 28.409 Mph
2 John Mulvey Male Senior ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 53:43 27.924 Mph
2 Felix Barker Male Senior ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 53:43 27.924 Mph
3 Andrew Brown Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
3 David Scott Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
4 Mark Mcgee Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:06:16 22.636 Mph
4 Darren Wood Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:06:16 22.636 Mph
5 Oliver Chapman Male Senior Welwyn Whs 1:08:27 21.914 Mph
5 Daniel Brockman Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:08:27 21.914 Mph
6 Tony Marriott Male Vet Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 1:09:48 21.49 Mph
6 Paul Lister Male Vet Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 1:09:48 21.49 Mph
7 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 1:10:06 21.398 Mph
7 James Watthey Male Vet OV Cycling Club 1:10:06 21.398 Mph
8 Jack Charlton-hunt Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 1:11:10 21.077 Mph
8 Brandon Baldacci Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 1:11:10 21.077 Mph
9 Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:13:22 20.445 Mph
9 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:13:22 20.445 Mph
10 Louise Douglass Female Senior Essex Roads CC 1:14:42 20.08 Mph
10 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:14:42 20.08 Mph
11 Mark Freeman Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:20:45 18.576 Mph
11 David Mccarthy Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:20:45 18.576 Mph
12 Alison Hinds Female Vet Welwyn Whs 1:22:27 18.193 Mph
12 Howard Ashmore Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:22:27 18.193 Mph
13 Ben Richardson Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 1:07:34 22.2 Mph
DNS(A) Garfield Hall Male Vet GBCycles.co.uk
DNS(A) Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Trevor Watson Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Hamish Hore Male Senior Maldon & District CC
DNS Harry Wood Male Espoir Maldon & District CC