Hainault RC (Hilly)(SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Mar-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 50 Km
  • Course: e14/28
  • Closing Date: 19-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:05:25 28.496 Mph 150
2 Rhys Howells Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 1:06:11 28.166 Mph 147.321
3 Russell Kober Male Vet Hainault RC 1:09:35 26.79 Mph 144.643
4 John Mulvey Male Senior ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 1:10:01 26.624 Mph 141.964
5 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 1:10:17 26.523 Mph 139.286
6 Russell Hampton Male Senior MG Cycling Team 1:10:56 26.28 Mph 136.607
7 Toby Cowell Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:11:24 26.108 Mph 133.929
8 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:11:33 26.053 Mph 131.25
9 Christopher Smith Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:12:26 25.736 Mph 128.571
10 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:15:24 24.723 Mph 125.893
11 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:15:39 24.641 Mph 123.214
12 Chris Hartley Male Vet Ford CC 1:16:22 24.41 Mph 120.536
13 Adam Hardy Male Senior Crest CC 1:16:44 24.293 Mph 117.857
14 Paul Vriend Male Senior Onyx RT 1:17:16 24.126 Mph 115.179
15 Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 1:17:29 24.058 Mph 112.5
16 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:17:54 23.93 Mph 109.821
17 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 1:17:56 23.919 Mph 107.143
18 Noah Knock Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 1:19:46 23.37 Mph 104.464
19 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 1:19:56 23.321 Mph 101.786
20 Simon Neatham Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:20:05 23.277 Mph 99.107
21 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:22:06 22.705 Mph 96.429
22 Elizabeth Marvelly Female Junior Liv AWOL 1:22:35 22.573 Mph 93.75
23 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:22:52 22.495 Mph 91.071
24 Gareth Davies Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:23:13 22.401 Mph 88.393
25 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 1:23:37 22.294 Mph 85.714
26 Michael Parsons Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:23:40 22.28 Mph 83.036
27 Michael Rolfe Male Vet East London Velo 1:23:59 22.196 Mph 80.357
28 Paul Ruffy Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:26:06 21.651 Mph 77.679
29 Michael Atkinson Male Senior North Road CC 1:26:15 21.613 Mph 75
30 Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:26:16 21.609 Mph 72.321
31 Kelvin Fleuty Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:26:47 21.48 Mph 69.643
32 David Smith Male Senior East London Velo 1:26:53 21.455 Mph 66.964
33 Jeremy Parker Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:26:57 21.439 Mph 64.286
34 Mj (gosia) Cyganowska Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:27:19 21.349 Mph 61.607
35 Jamie Maidment Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:28:07 21.155 Mph 58.929
36 Nick Taylor Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:28:43 21.012 Mph 56.25
37 Stuart Payne Male Vet Ford CC 1:29:00 20.945 Mph 53.571
38 Andrew Glessing Male Vet Crest CC 1:30:24 20.621 Mph 50.893
39 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 1:30:37 20.571 Mph 48.214
40 Stephen Britz Male Senior Hainault RC 1:30:41 20.556 Mph 45.536
41 Gill Carter Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:30:53 20.511 Mph 42.857
42 David Barrett Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:31:41 20.332 Mph 40.179
43 Laurence Bellamy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:32:53 20.069 Mph 37.5
44 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:34:12 19.789 Mph 34.821
45 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:35:26 19.533 Mph 32.143
46 Frank Mcgowan Male Vet Hainault RC 1:38:50 18.861 Mph 29.464
47 Anthony Taylor Male Vet North Road CC 1:39:13 18.788 Mph 26.786
48 Ian Watson Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:40:06 18.623 Mph 24.107
49 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:41:30 18.366 Mph 21.429
50 Karen Cole Female Vet Roding Valley Tri 1:44:52 17.776 Mph 18.75
51 Peter Exton Male Vet Roding Valley Tri 1:45:20 17.697 Mph 16.071
52 Rebecca Hammond Female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:45:42 17.636 Mph 13.393
53 Katharine Hibbert Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:47:52 17.282 Mph 10.714
54 John Loxley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:48:34 17.17 Mph 8.036
55 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:55:07 16.193 Mph 5.357
56 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:55:08 16.191 Mph 2.679
DNF Hugh Williams Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0
DNF Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 0
DNF Felix Barker Male Senior ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 0
DNF Harry Wood Male Espoir Maldon & District CC 0
DNF Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 0
DNF Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 0
DNF Derrick Thirlwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNF Simon Mac Male London Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNF Charlie Knowler Male Juvenile West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNF Matt Haigh Male Vet Essex Roads CC 0
DNS Ameer Ahmad Male Senior Brothers On Bikes 0
DNS Colum Sharkey Male Vet Roding Valley Tri 0
DNS Richard Stevens Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 0
DNS Stuart Weatherley Male Senior TPH Racing 0
DNS Trevor Phillips Male Vet Essex Roads CC 0
DNS James Hill Male Vet Forest Side Riders 0
DNS Graham Galvin Male Vet East London Velo 0
DNS John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 0
DNS Alex Elferink Male Vet East London Velo 0
DNS Tom Elwood Male Senior Team LDN 0
DNS Brendan O'brien Male Vet Eagle Road Club 0
DNS Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Plomesgate CC 0
DNS Mark Mcgee Male Vet Maldon & District CC 0
DNS Andrew Beaman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 0
DNS Junaid Ibrahim Male Senior Victoria Cycling Club 0
DNS Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 0
DNS Adam Lowe Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 0
DNS Michelle Sellars Female Vet London Phoenix CC 0
DNS Ahmed Mangera Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 0
DNS Fazl Buchari Male Senior Brothers On Bikes 0
DNS Gary Foster Male Vet Roding Valley Tri 0
DNS Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 0
DNS Duncan Coulter Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 0
DNS Ciaran Hutchinson Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS John Smith Male Vet East London Triathletes 0
DNS Steven Parrott Male Senior Roding Valley Tri 0
DNS Vincent Christan Male Senior East London Velo 0
DNS Kerry Marsh Female Senior Maldon & District CC 0
DNS Panos Kakoullis Male Vet East London Triathletes 0
DNS Graham Brant Male Vet Ciclos Uno 0
DNS Wolfgang Emmerich Male London Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS James Conway Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 0
DNS Graham Lawrenson Male Vet Hainault RC 0
DNS Ian Philp Male Vet Roding Valley Tri 0
DNS Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0