Manchester & District TTA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Dec-19
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: VOID J4/10
  • Closing Date: 03-Dec-19 22:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
2 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
3 Matthew Finegan Male Espoir Cycle Sport Pendle 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
3 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
5 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
7 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
8 Patrick Casey Male Junior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
9 Craig Battersby Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
10 Rebecca Rimmington Female Senior Team Merlin 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
11 Syd Brown Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
12 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
13 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
14 Chris Spencer Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
15 Anna Weaver Female Senior East Lancashire RC 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
16 Kim Baptista Female Espoir CLAN - Central Lancs Running & Triathlon Club 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
17 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:25:44 23.316 Mph
18 David Watkins Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
19 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
20 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
21 Alex Taylor Male Vet Sportstest RT 00:26:59 22.236 Mph
22 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
23 Steve McQuade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
24 Angela Hunter Female Vet Dukinfield Cyclists' Club 00:27:27 21.858 Mph
24 Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 00:27:27 21.858 Mph
26 Len Best Male Vet Matlock CC 00:27:37 21.726 Mph
27 Mark Booth Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:28:06 21.352 Mph
28 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:28:12 21.277 Mph
29 Fred Wardle Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:28:13 21.264 Mph
30 Paul West Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:28:29 21.065 Mph
31 Gareth Croft Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 00:28:37 20.967 Mph
32 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 00:28:59 20.702 Mph
33 Jack Fearon Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 00:29:11 20.56 Mph
34 Janet Hatton Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:30:06 19.934 Mph
35 Adele Reynolds Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:30:11 19.879 Mph
36 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:30:12 19.868 Mph
37 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:31:07 19.282 Mph
38 Kirsten Osborn Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:31:13 19.22 Mph
39 Patricia Stacey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:31:33 19.017 Mph Claim
40 Adam Smith Male Juvenile East Lancashire RC 00:34:07 17.587 Mph
41 Reuben Withington Male Juvenile Lyme Racing Club 00:34:46 17.258 Mph
42 Jenny Castle Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 00:36:13 16.567 Mph
43 Clare Withington Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:36:23 16.491 Mph
44 Rose Platt Female Junior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:36:24 16.484 Mph
45 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:37:01 16.209 Mph
46 Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC 00:37:10 16.143 Mph
DNF Carl Farrow Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS(A) Matt Lawton Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS(A) Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Michelle Fairclough Female Salford Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Tony Farrell Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS(A) Mark Williams Male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNS(A) Alexander Royle Male Manchester Bicycle Club Claim
DNS Daniel Holford Male Holmes Chapel Velo Claim
DNS Oliver Smyth Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Esther Burt Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Matthew Last Male Senior Trinity Cycling Team
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Selby CC Claim
DNS Adrian Jones Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS Lee Hemmings Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club
DNS Andrew Moss Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Kenny Mitchell Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS Mathew Rowlands Male Senior Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club
DNS Paul Bigger Male Espoir Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Thomas Jackson Male Senior Ashley Touring CC